#5 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914), Man Playing The Lute, Oil, c. 1880 | Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914),

720

Oil on panel
Spain, circa 1880
Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanish genre painter
Signed lower right ‘ATALAYA’
Dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 cm
Frame: 22 x 16.5 cm
Typical genre motif by Enrique Atalaya, who rendered his compositions with aptitude and creativity |Öl auf Holz
Spanien, um 1880
Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanischer Genremaler
Signiert unten rechts „ATALAYA“
Maße: 19,5 x 13,5 cm
Rahmen: 22 x 16,5 cm
Typisches Genremotiv von Enrique Atalaya, der seine Kompositionen stets geschickt und geistreich ausgeführt hat

EUR 720.00