#4 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936), Portrait of a Lady, circa 1900 |Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936),

1200

Oil on canvas
France, circa 1900
Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936) – French painter and illustrator
Signed ‘P. Gervais’ to the right margin
Dimensions: 46 x 37.5 cm
Partly gilt ornate frame: 66 x 58 cm
Good condition
One of Gervais‘ typical portraits of women in loose brushstrokes. | Öl auf Leinwand
Frankreich, um 1900
Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936) – Französischer Maler und Illustrator
Signiert am rechten Rand „P. Gervais“
Maße: 46 x 37,5 cm
Teilvergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 66 x 58 cm
Guter Zustand
Eines von Gervais‘ typischen Frauenporträts im lockeren Pinselstrich.