#51 Porcelain figure

1800

Porcelain figure „Leda with Swan“ Meissen 1750,
sitting on a rock base with tree trunk, decorating the standing next to her swan with leaf and flower garland, kneeling at her feet Cupid, polychrome painting with gold staffage, crossed swords mark,
height 16.5 cm,
Provenance: German private collection | Porzellanfigur „Leda mit Schwan“ Meissen 1750,
auf einem Felssockel mit Baumstamm sitzend, den neben ihr stehenden Schwan mit Blatt- und Blütengirlande schmückend, zu ihren Füßen kniende Amorette, Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage, Schwertermarke,
Höhe 16,5 cm,
Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung

1800
8000
12000