#36 Rare large tea pot

3600

Rare large tea pot „Flower painting“ Meissen 1740,
quadruple lid with painted gold appliqués and pommel, short spout and ear handle, fine rich floral painting and gold, crossed swords mark,
height 11.5 cm,
Provenance: German private collection | Seltene große Teekanne „Blumenmalerei“ Meissen 1740,
vierpassiger Deckel mit staffierten Goldapplikationen und Knauf, kurzer Ausguss und Ohrenhenkel, feine reichhaltige Blumenbemalung und Gold, Schwertermarke,
Höhe 11,5 cm,
Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung

3600
6000
9000