#97 Gertrud Schäfer,

Rufpreis: € 120

Gertrud Schäfer, 1880 Belgium – 1945 Dresden, was a German lithographer and painter. Until 1936 she was represented at various art exhibitions with her works. Her works were determined by the reproduction of nature or landscapes, such as the Eifel, the Spessart, the Moselle, etc. She painted in gouache and chalk technique. In 1945, their trail is lost after the devastating bombing of Dresden. Except for a few pictures, her entire artistic work was destroyed. Oil on imitation Dimensions: 23 x 30 cm | Gertrud Schäfer, 1880 Belgien – 1945 Dresden, war deutsche Lithographin und Malerin. Bis 1936 war sie an verschiedenen Kunstausstellungen mit ihren Werken vertreten. Ihre Werke waren bestimmt von der Wiedergabe der Natur bzw. Landschaften, wie die Eifel, der Spessart, die Mosel etc. Sie malte in Gouache- und Kreidtechnik. 1945 verliert sich ihre Spur nach den verheerenden Bombenangriffen auf Dresden. Bis auf wenige Bilder wurde ihr gesamtes Künstlerisches Werk vernichtet. Öl auf einwand Maße: 23 x 30 cm

Starting Price | Rufpreis:
EUR 120.00
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: