#87 Broncina Koller,

4800

Broncia Koller, (1863 Sanok, Austria-Hungary – 1934 in Vienna) was an Austrian painter. In 1870 she came to Vienna with her parents and received private lessons in painting with Robert Raab and Alois Delug. 1885/87 studies at the ladies‘ academy of the Münchner Künstlerverein with Ludwig von Herterich. This was followed by exhibitions at the Vienna Künstlerhaus, Munich and Leipzig. She had contact with Egon Schiele, Albert Paris Gütersloh and Franz von Zülow. Broncia Koller-Pinell is one of the most important artists in Austria. Colored woodcut, dimensions: 38.0 x 30.0 cm, framed and glazed, marked 52/80 | Broncia Koller, (1863 Sanok, Österreich-Ungarn – 1934 in Wien) war eine österreichische Malerin. 1870 kam sie mit ihren Eltern nach Wien und erhielt Privatunterricht im Malen bei Robert Raab und Alois Delug. 1885/87 Studium an der Damenakademie des Münchner Künstlervereins bei Ludwig von Herterich. Es folgten Ausstellungen im Wiener Künstlerhaus, München und Leipzig. Sie hatte Kontakt zu Egon Schiele, Albert Paris Gütersloh und Franz von Zülow. Broncia Koller-Pinell zählt zu den bedeutendsten Künstlerinnen Österreichs. Farbholzschnitt, Maße: 38,0 x 30,0 cm, gerahmt und verglast, gekennzeichnet 52/80

EUR 24,000.00
EUR 26,000.00