#69 Sante Monachesi,

Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italian painter of the „Scuola Romana“ (Roman School), signed „MONACHESI“ at the bottom, oil on canvas Italy, 1970s, dimensions: 70 x 50.5 cm, in passe-partout under glass in gilded wooden frame: 94 x 73.5 cm, very good condition | Sante Monachesi (1910-1991) – Italienischer Maler der „Scuola Romana“ (Römischen Schule), signiert „MONACHESI“ am unteren Rand, Öl auf Leinwand Italien, 1970er Jahre, Maße: 70 x 50,5 cm, im Passepartout unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 94 x 73,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand