#64 Attributed to Palma il Giovane,

Rufpreis: € 2400

Jacopo Palma il Giovane, actually Jacopo Negretti (c. 1548-1628), attributed to – Italian painter of the Venetian school, pen and ink drawing in brown on handmade paper, laid out on light cardboard, Italy, around 1600, „Couple studies“ with figures and caryatids, bottom right respectively marked „Sc. Palma „(trimmed in a drawing); under the illustrations, „S. G. n °. 3 „or“ S. G. n ° 64 „on the back and“ S. G. n °. 4. „or“ S. G. n ° 58 „on the back, sheet dimensions: 19.5 x 11 cm; 12.5 x 17 cm, each in passe-partout under glass in partially gilded wooden frame: 37 x 42.5 cm, good condition. The currently highest supplement for a comparable study of Palma il Giovane is 21,000 euros. | Jacopo Palma il Giovane, eigentlich Jacopo Negretti (um1548-1628), zugeschrieben – Italienischer Maler der venezianischen Schule, Federzeichnung in Braun auf Bütten, auf leichten Karton aufgelegt, Italien, um 1600, „Paar Studien“ mit Figuren und Karyatiden, rechts unten jeweils bezeichnet „Sc. Palma“ (in einer Zeichnung beschnitten); unter den Darstellungen bezeichnet „S. G. n°. 3“ bzw.“S. G. n° 64“ auf der Rückseite und „S. G. n°. 4.“ bzw. „S. G. n° 58“ auf der Rückseite, Blattmaße: 19,5 x 11 cm; 12,5 x 17 cm, jeweils im Passepartout unter Glas im teilvergoldeten Holzrahmen: 37 x 42,5 cm, guter Zustand. Der derzeit höchste Zuschlag für eine vergleichbare Studie von Palma il Giovane liegt bei 21.000 Euro.

Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 7,000.00