#62 Francesco Bosio,

600

Attributed to Francesco Bosio (active 1725-1756) – Italian draftsman of the Bolognese School, pen and ink drawing in brown, partly washed, on light brown paper, Italy, 1st half of the 18th century, typical finely executed Arcadian landscape by Francesco Bosio, sheet dimensions: 30, 4 x 49.5 cm, in passe-partout under glass in gilded wooden frame: 66 x 85 cm | Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756) zugeschrieben – Italienischer Zeichner der Bologneser Schule, Federzeichnung in Braun, teils laviert, auf hellbraunem Papier, Italien, 1. Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts, typische fein ausgeführte arkadische Landschaft von Francesco Bosio, Blattmaße: 30,4 x 49,5 cm, im Passepartout unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 66 x 85 cm

EUR 2,600.00