#33 Regency Drum Table with Lion’s Feet, England, 1st Half 19th C. | Regency-Trommeltisch mit Löwenfüßen, England, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.

600

Mahogany, veneered, brass, leather, gold stamped, England, 1st half of the 19th century, Regency quadruple, curved stand on brass castors, the feet set off with lion’s paws, low, multi-profiled shaft, above it a large circular, slightly projecting plate, frame with 4 recessed shop as well as 4 further, accordingly vorgeblende thrusts, plate set off with green original leather cover, edges with contrasting, gold embossed pattern, height: 75 cm, diameter: 153 cm | Mahagoni, furniert, Messing, Leder, goldgeprägt, England, 1. Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert, Regency Vierpassig, geschweifter Stand auf Messingrollen, die Füße abgesetzt mit Löwenpranken, niedriger, mehrfach profilierter Schaft, darüber aufgesetzt eine große kreisrunde, leicht vorkragende Platte, Zarge mit 4 eingelassenen Laden sowie 4 weitere, entsprechend vorgeblendete Schübe, Platte abgesetzt mit grünem original Lederbezug, Ränder mit kontrastierendem, goldgeprägten Muster, Höhe: 75 cm, Durchmesser: 153 cm