#29 Attributed to René Portocarrero,

Rufpreis: € 1920

Attributed to René Portocarrero (1912-1985) – Cuban painter, sculptor, illustrator, theater designer and ceramist, abstract portrait of a young lady, executed in the tradition of Pablo Picasso, watercolor, gouache and pastel on firm paper, Cuba, 1949, signed and dated below right „PORTOCARRERO 49“, sheet dimensions: 69.5 x 56 cm, frame: 95 x 82 cm, in good condition | René Portocarrero (1912-1985) zugeschrieben – Kubanischer Maler, Bildhauer, Illustrator, Theaterdesigner und Keramiker, abstraktes Porträt einer jungen Dame, ausgeführt in der Tradition Pablo Picassos, Aquarell, Gouache und Pastell auf festem Papier, Kuba, 1949, signiert und datiert unten rechts „PORTOCARRERO 49“, Blattmaße: 69,5 x 56 cm, Rahmen: 95 x 82 cm, guter Zustand

Starting Price | Rufpreis:
EUR 1,920.00
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 5,200.00