#53 Présentoir, Imperial Manufactory Vienna, 2nd half of the 18th century | Presentoir, Kaiserliche Manufaktur Wien, um 1850

1640

Présentoir Porcelain, wall with gold rim, delicate scattered flowers, gold framed rectangular medallion, painted with exuberant scene, gold raised handles, gold rim somewhat rubbed, Vienna, imperial manufactory, under glazed blue mark, 2nd half of 18th century, wide 30cm. | Presentoire, Porzellan, Wandung mit Goldrand, zarte Streublumen, goldumrahmtes rechteckiges Medaillion, bemalt mit ausgelassener Szene, gold verzierte Henkel, Goldrand etwas berieben, Wien, Kaiserliche Manufaktur, unterglasurblauer Bindenschild, um 1850, Breite 30cm.

EUR 1640
EUR 2400
EUR 3400