12
Yes
None
1
1000000
Suche...
/aftersale/
Thumbnail
Price:

Kategorien:

After Sale: Art & Antiques
After Sale: Art & Antiques
#2 Lake in Mountain Landscape, Germany, c. 1905 | Berglandschaft am See, Deutschland, um 1905

Oil on cardboard
Presumably Germany, circa 1905
W. Erni – German landscape painter
Signed lower left ‘W. Erni’
Landscape in muted color palette, executed in loose brushwork
Gold colored frame
Overall dimensions framed: 45 x 60 cm
Good Condition | Öl auf Mal Pappe
Wohl Deutschland, um 1905
W. Erni – Deutscher Landschaftsmaler
Signiert unten links „W. Erni“
In lockerer Pinselführung ausgeführte Landschaft in gedämpfter Farbpalette
Goldfarbener Rahmen
Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 60 cm
Guter Zustand

#4 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936), Portrait of a Lady, circa 1900 |Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936),
1200

Oil on canvas
France, circa 1900
Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936) – French painter and illustrator
Signed ‘P. Gervais’ to the right margin
Dimensions: 46 x 37.5 cm
Partly gilt ornate frame: 66 x 58 cm
Good condition
One of Gervais‘ typical portraits of women in loose brushstrokes. | Öl auf Leinwand
Frankreich, um 1900
Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936) – Französischer Maler und Illustrator
Signiert am rechten Rand „P. Gervais“
Maße: 46 x 37,5 cm
Teilvergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 66 x 58 cm
Guter Zustand
Eines von Gervais‘ typischen Frauenporträts im lockeren Pinselstrich.

#5 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914), Man Playing The Lute, Oil, c. 1880 | Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914),
720

Oil on panel
Spain, circa 1880
Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanish genre painter
Signed lower right ‘ATALAYA’
Dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 cm
Frame: 22 x 16.5 cm
Typical genre motif by Enrique Atalaya, who rendered his compositions with aptitude and creativity |Öl auf Holz
Spanien, um 1880
Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanischer Genremaler
Signiert unten rechts „ATALAYA“
Maße: 19,5 x 13,5 cm
Rahmen: 22 x 16,5 cm
Typisches Genremotiv von Enrique Atalaya, der seine Kompositionen stets geschickt und geistreich ausgeführt hat

#6 Marco Marchetti (ca.1526-1588), Design for a Base, 16th C. |Marco Marchetti (ca.1526-1588), Entwurf für eine Basis, 16. Jh.
1200

Brown ink, washed, over pencil on laid paper, laid down on brownish wove paper
Italy, 2nd half of the 16th century
Marco Marchetti, called Marco da Faenza (ca. 1526-1588) – Italian Renaissance painter, plasterer and Ornament painter
Inscribed in the left ‘Vitorio’
Sheet Size: 21.3 x 20.9 cm
Framed: 64.5 x 50 cm
Preliminary sketch for the base of a candelabra or a column with putti and mascarons| Braune Federzeichnung, laviert, über Bleistift auf Bütten, auf bräunliches Bütten aufgelegt
Italien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jahrhundert
Marco Marchetti, auch Marco da Faenza (ca. 1526-1588) – Italienischer Renaissance-Maler, Stuckateur und Ornamentmaler
Links bezeichnet „Vitorio“
Blattmaße: 21,3 x 20,9 cm
Gerahmt: 64,5 x 50 cm
Entwurfsskizze für die Basis eines Kandelabers oder einer Säule mit Putti und Maskarons

#7 Friedrich Schilcher,
2400

Friedrich Schilcher (1811-1881) – Austrian portrait, historical and genre painter, oil on canvas, 1833, signed and dated „Schilcher 1833“ bottom left, dimensions: 52.5 x 42 cm, gilt frame: 62 x 53 cm, good condition |Friedrich Schilcher (1811-1881) – Österreichischer Porträt-, Historien- und Genremaler, Öl auf Leinwand, 1833, Signiert und datiert „Schilcher 1833“ links unten, Maße: 52,5 x 42 cm, vergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 62 x 53 cm, guter Zustand

#9 Enrique Marín Sevilla, View of the Alhambra|Enrique Marín Sevilla,
600

Watercolor on paper
Spain, c. 1900
Enrique Marín Sevilla (1870-1940) – Spanish painter and sculptor
Signed and located lower right ‘E. Marin. Granada’
Sheet Size: 34.4 x 25.6 cm
Framed: 51.5 x 43 cm
The architecture and landscape of Granada was a popular subject in watercolors by the artist, which testify a particular use of light and shade. | Aquarell auf Papier
Spanien, um 1900
Enrique Marín Sevilla (1870-1940) – Spanischer Maler und Bildhauer
Signiert mit Ortsbezeichnung unten rechts „E. Marin. Granada“
Blattmaße: 34,4 x 25,6 cm
Gerahmt: 51,5 x 43 cm
Die Architektur und Landschaft Granadas war ein beliebtes Motiv in den Aquarellen des Künstlers, die von einer besonderen Licht- und Schattenbehandlung zeugen.

#10 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Painting, Flower Still Life, 1925 |Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Blumenstillleben, Gemälde, 1925
1200

Austria, 1925
Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Austrian architect and painter
Signed and dated lower right ‘Marcel Kammerer 1925’
Dimensions: 36 x 41 cm
Gold colored ornamented plate frame: 51.5 x 56.5 cm
Good condition
Lush flower still life in warm coloring by the Austrian Marcel Kammerer | Öl auf Leinwand
Österreich, 1925
Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Österreichischer Architekt und Maler
Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Marcel Kammerer 1925“
Maße: 36 x 41 cm
Goldgefasster ornamentierter Plattenrahmen: 51,5 x 56,5 cm
Guter Zustand
Üppiges Blumenstillleben in warmer Farbigkeit des Österreichers Marcel Kammerer

#11 St. Francis, Reverse Glass Painting, Spanish School, 18th C. |Spanische Schule, Hl. Franziskus, 18. Jahrhundert
360

Reverse glass painting
Spain, 18th century
Dimensions: 17 x 12 cm
Frame: 21.5 x 16.5 cm
Good condition
Depiction of St Francis (also Saint Francis of Assisi) with his characteristic attributes in form of a skull and a crucifix | Hinterglasmalerei
Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert
Maße: 17 x 12 cm
Rahmen: 21,5 x 16,5 cm
Guter Zustand
Darstellung des Hl. Franziskus (auch Franz von Assisi) mit den charakteristischen Attributen in Form des Totenkopfes und des Kruzifixes

#14 Francesco Bosio (act. 1725-1756), River Landscape, 1 H. 18th C. |Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756), Flusslandschaft, 1.H. 18.Jh.
720

Pen and ink drawing in brown, partly washed, on light brown paper
Italy, 1st half of 18th century
Attributed to Francesco Bosio (act. 1725-1756) – Italian draftsman of the School of Bologna
Paper dimensions: 30.4 x 39.5 cm
Matted under glass in a gilt wooden frame: 66 x 85 cm
A typical fine Arcadian landscape by Francesco Bosio | Federzeichnung in Braun, teils laviert, auf hellbraunem Papier
Italien, 1. Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts
Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756) zugeschrieben – Italienischer Zeichner der Bologneser Schule
Blattmaße: 30,4 x 49,5 cm
Im Passepartout unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 66 x 85 cm
Typische fein ausgeführte arkadische Landschaft von Francesco Bosio

#15 Eugène Giraud (1806-1881), Spanish Dancer, Oil, 1886 |Eugène Giraud (1806-1881),
2400

Oil on canvas
Spain, 1886
Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Parisian genre and portrait painter, draftsman, graphic artist and stage designer
Signed lower left ‘Giraud’
Dimensions: 91.5 x 72.5 cm
Frame: 125.5 x 80.5 cm
Charming depiction of a ballerina dressed with a Spanish costume, while waiting for her great stage performance |Öl auf Leinwand
Spanien, 1886
Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Pariser Genre- und Porträtmaler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bühnenbildner
Signiert unten links „Giraud“
Maße: 91,5 x 72,5 cm
Rahmen: 125,5 x 80,5 cm
Reizvolle Darstellung einer Balletttänzerin im spanischem Kostüm auf ihren Auftritt wartend

#16 Vidal, Oil Panting, Landscape with Sunset, Spain, 1st H 20th C.|Vidal, Landschaftsgemälde mit Sonnenuntergang, Spanien, 20. Jh.

Oil on canvas
Presumedly Spain, first half of 20th C.
Vidal – Spanish landscapist of the 20th century
Signed and dated ‘VIDAL’
Decorative stucco frame
Dimension of canvas: 39.90 x 74.5 cm | Öl auf Leinwand
Wohl Spanien, 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert
Vidal – Spanischer Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jahrhunderts
Rechts unten signiert „VIDAL“
Idyllische Szene mit Kirche vor einem Sonnenuntergang
Dekorativer Stuckrahmen
Maße der Leinwand: 39,90 x 74,5 cm

#17 Julio Borrell Pla (1877-1957), Spanish Woman, Pastel, 20th C.|Julio Borrell Pla (1877-1957), Junge Spanierin, Pastell, 20.Jh.
600
Pastel on cream wove paper Spain, 1st half of the 20th century Julio (or Juli) Borrell Pla (1877-1957) - Catalan painter and muralist Signed ‘Julio Borrell’ lower left Dimensions: 61 x 47.5 cm Matted in gilt wood frame: 73 x 60 cm Good condition| Pastell auf chamoisfarbenem Velin Spanien, 1. Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts Julio (oder Juli) Borrell Pla (1877-1957) – Katalanischer Maler und Wandmaler Signiert links unten „Julio Borrell“ Maße: 61 x 47,5 cm Unter Passepartout im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 73 x 60 cm Guter Zustand
#19 Madonna & Child, Reverse Glass Painting, Spanish School 18th C. |Madonna mit Kind
360

Reverse glass painting
Spain, 18th century
Dimensions: 31.5 x 24 cm
Frame: 38 x 30 cm
Representation of the enthroned Virgin Mary with child | Hinterglasmalerei
Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert
Maße: 31,5 x 24 cm
Rahmen: 38 x 30 cm

#20 Ecce Homo, Reverse Glass Painting, Spanish School, 18th C.|
360

Reverse Glass Painting
Spanish School, 18th century
Dimensions of the oval glass: 42 x 33 cm
Gilt and partly glazed wooden frame: 55 x 46.5 cm
Good condition
Devotional picture with the motif of ‘Ecce Homo’, depicting Jesus with purple cloak, loincloth, crown of thorns and wounds |Hinterglasmalerei
Spanische Schule, 18. Jahrhundert
Maße des ovalen Glases: 42 x 33 cm
Teilvergoldeter und lasierter Holzrahmen: 55 x 46.5 cm
Guter Zustand
Andachtsbild mit dem Motiv des „Ecce homo“, das Jesus mit Purpurmantel, Lendentuch, Dornenkrone und Wunden darstellt

#24 Adolf Büger (1885-1966),
600

Oil on canvas, relined
Germany, around 1948
Adolf Büger (1885-1966) – German painter
Verso inscribed ‘Inge 39’ and illegible insribed
On the stretcher frame exhibition label ‘Künstlerkreis Roter Reiter Traunstein’ – as well as paper label with titling ‘Mädchen im grauen Pelz’ (girl In grey fur) and dating (19)48
Overall dimensions, framed : 95 x 82 cm; stretcher frame: 80 x 66 cm
Provenance: German private collection| Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
Deutschland, um 1948
Adolf Büger (1885-1966) – Deutsche Maler
Rückseitig bezeichnet „Inge 39“ sowie unleserlich bezeichnet
Auf dem Keilrahmen Ausstellungsetikett „Künstlerkreis Roter Reiter Traunstein“ – sowie Etikett mit Titel „Mädchen im grauen Pelz“ und Datierung (19)48
Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 95 x 82 cm; Keilrahmen: 80 x 66 cm
Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung

#26 English School, Late 18th C., Badminton Players| Englische Schule,
2800

Oil on canvas
England, late 18. Century
English school
Dimensions: each 33.5 x 23.5 cm
In a decorative frame: each 42 x 32 cm
Good condition
Decorative pair paintings
Object is taxed regularly. 13% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Öl auf Leinwand
England, spätes 18. Jahrhundert
Englische Schule
Maße: je 33,5 x 23,5 cm
Dekorativ gerahmt: je 42 x 32 cm
Guter Zustand
Dekoratives Gemäldepaar
Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an.

#27 John the Evangelist, Reverse Glass Painting, Italy, 18th C.|
360

Reverse glass painting
Italy, 18th century
Dimensions: 25.3 x 19.5 cm
Partly gilt wooden frame with mirror inserts: 30 x 24.5 cm
Good condition
Reverse glass painting, depicting the favorite disciple of Christ in the tradition of the Legenda Aurea | Hinterglasmalerei
Italien, 18. Jahrhundert
Maße: 25,3 x 19,5 cm
Teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,5 cm
Guter Zustand
Hinterglasgemälde mit dem „Lieblingsjünger“ Jesu, hier eine Darstellung in der Tradition der Legenda Aurea

#29 Immaculate Conception, Reverse Glass Painting, Italy, 18th C. |
360

Reverse Glass Painting
Italy, 18th century
Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.5 cm
Partly gilt wooden frame with mirror inserts: 30 x 24.7 cm
Good condition
Reverse glass painting, depicting Maria Immaculata standing on a globe with a snake in the iconography of the Apocalypse | Hinterglasmalerei
Italien, 18. Jahrhundert
Maße: 25,5 x 19,5 cm
Teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,7 cm
Guter Zustand
Hinterglasgemälde mit Maria Immaculata auf der Weltkugel, um die sich eine Schlange windet, wie es in der Apokalypse geschildert wird

#30 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932), Sweet Dreams, Oil, 1893 | Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932),
2400

Oil on panel4
France, 1893
Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – French genre and portrait painter
Signed and dated at the lower right „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“
Dimensions: 24.2 x 32.2 cm
Decorative gilt frame: 37.5 x 44.5 cm
Good condition
Provenance: Auction Christie’s South Kensigton, London; 10. July 2009, Lot 341
Object is taxed regularly. 13% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Öl auf Holz
Frankreich, 1893
Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – Französischer Genre- und Porträtmaler
Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“
Maße: 24,2 x 32,2 cm
Dekorativer Goldrahmen: 37,5 x 44,5 cm
Guter Zustand
Provenienz: Auktion Christie’s South Kensigton, London; 10. Juli 2009, Lot 341
Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an. Ohne Rahmen ( Rahmen defekt)

#31 Portrait Church Father, Reverse Glass Painting, Spain, 18th C. |
360

Reverse glass painting
Spain, 18th century
Oval painting with the dimensions: 52 x 38.5 cm
Matted in gilt wooden frame: 63 x 50 cm
Good condition |Hinterglasmalerei
Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert
Ovales Gemälde mit den Maßen: 52 x 38,5 cm
Im Passepartout im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 63 x 50 cm
Guter Zustand

#32 Thomas Percy Earl (1874-1947), The Competitors, Oil, 1920/30s | Thomas Percy Earl (1874-1947), "The Competitors" Öl, 1920/30er
900
Oil on canvas, relined along the edges England, 1920/30s Thomas Percy Earl (1874-1947) – British horse and animal painter Signed ‘T. P. Earl.’ lower right Dimensions: 63.5 x 76 cm Frame: 79.5 x 92 cm Good condition Object is taxed regularly. 13% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Öl auf Leinwand, randdoubliert England, 1920/30er Jahre Thomas Percy Earl (1874-1947) – Britischer Pferde- und Tiermaler Signiert „T. P. Earl.“ unten rechts Maße: 63,5 x 76 cm Rahmen: 79,5 x 92 cm Guter Zustand Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an.
#34 Children By the River, Reverse Glass Painting, French, 18th C. |
360

Reverse Glass Painting
France, 18th century
Dimensions: 26.5 x 35 cm
Gilt wooden frame: 30 x 38 cm
Charming scene with loose river landscape in academic tradition | Hinterglasmalerei
Frankreich, 18. Jahrhundert
Maße: 26,5 x 35 cm
Vergoldeter Holzrahmen: 30 x 38 cm
Liebliches Motiv mit locker ausgeführter Flusslandschaft in akademischer Tradition

#35 Matthäus Merian, Birds-Eye View of “Franckfurt”, 1645/ 19th C |Matthäus Merian, „Franckfurt“ am Main, 1645/ 19. Jh.
360

Original copperplate engraving
Merian, Frankfurt on the Main, 1645; reproduction from the late 19th century
Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Swiss-German engraver and publisher
Framed under mat
Dimensions, framed: 45 x 53 cm
Plate size: 35 x 27.5 cm
Good condition |Original-Kupferstich
Merian, Frankfurt am Main, 1645; Reproduktion aus dem späten 19. Jahrhundert
Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Schweizerisch-deutscher Kupferstecher und Verleger
Unter Passepartout gerahmt
Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 53 cm
Plattenmaße: 35 x 27,5 cm
Guter Zustand

#36 After P. Mignard, Madonna with Grapes, Reverse Glass Painting | Nach Pierre Mignard,
720

Reverse glass painting
France, circa 1800
French School
Dimensions: 23.5 x 19 cm
Framed: 26.5 x 21.5 cm
Reverse glass painting after the famous painting ‘Madonna with grapes’ (La Vierge à la grappe) by Pierre Mignard (1612-1695), which today can be found in the Louvre in Paris| Hinterglasmalerei
Frankreich, um 1800
Französische Schule
Maße: 23,5 x 19 cm
Gerahmt: 26,5 x 21,5 cm
Hinterglasmalerei nach dem berühmten Gemälde „Madonna mit den Trauben“ (La Vierge à la grappe) von Pierre Mignard (1612-1695), das sich heute im Louvre in Paris befindet

#37 Roman Ribera Cirera (1849-1935), Card Players, Oil, circa 1890 | Roman Ribera Cirera (1849-1935),
4800

Oil on canvas
Spain, circa 1890
Román Ribera Cirera (1849-1935) – Spanish genre painter
Signed lower right ‘Roman Ribera‘
Dimensions: 68.5 x 81 cm
Frame: 98 x 109.5 cm | Öl auf Leinwand
Spanien, um 1890
Román Ribera Cirera (1849-1935) – Spanischer Genremaler
Signiert unten rechts „Roman Ribera“
Maße: 68,5 x 81 cm
Rahmen: 98 x 109,5 cm

#40 Anton Schaller (1773-1844), Allegory of Spring, 19th C. | Anton Schaller (1773-1844), Allegorie des Frühlings, 19. Jh.
1440

Oil on canvas, relined
Austria, early 19th century
Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Austrian painter and draftsman
Barely legible signed ‘A. Schaller’ lower right
Dimensions: 121 x 90 cm
Gilt historicism frame: 139 x 109 cm | Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
Österreich, frühes 19. Jahrhundert
Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Österreichischer Maler und Zeichner
Schwer leserlich signiert „A. Schaller“ rechts unten
Maße: 121 x 90 cm
Vergoldeter Historismusrahmen: 139 x 109 cm

#48 Unknown painter

Oil on cardboard, dimensions 35 x 50 cm The picture shows a lake with trees in the area. | Öl auf Karton, Maße 35 x 50 cm. Das Bild zeigt einen See mit Bäumen in der Umgebung.

#49 L. Machek 1938

Oil on cardboard, dimensions 35.5 x 49.5 cm The picture shows a farm in the mountains. Signed L. Machek in 1938 |Öl auf Karton, Maße 35,5 x 49,5 cm. Das Bild zeigt einen Bauernhof in den Bergen. Signiert L.Machek 1938

#50 Gyula Kadas (1959)
600

Oil on hardboard Dimensions: 44 x 54 cm (sheet 29 -39 cm), signed „Gy Kadas“ lower right. | Öl auf Hartfaserplatte Maße: 44 x 54 cm (Blatt 29 -39 cm), signiert „Kadas Gy“ unten rechts.

#58 E.Duczin

Oil on canvas, dimensions: 27 x 46 cm, signed lower right E. Duczin, dark picture around a representation of ghost at night. | Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 27 x 46 cm, signiert unten rechts E. Duczin, düsteres Bild um eine Darstellung Geist in der Nacht.

#67 Painted and engraved for Bacourt Painter of the King 1788 | Paint e gravé pour de Bacourt Peintre du Roi 1788

Painted and engraved Les Bouquets (bouquet of flowers). La Fete de la Grand-Maman. The picture shows a family at the grandmother’s birthday.| Gemalt und graviert Les Bouquets (Blumenstrauß). La Fete de la Grand-Maman. Das Bild zeigt eine Familie bei dem Geburtstag der Großmutter.

#68 J.R. Smith (1751-1812)

Mezzotinto (rotogravure drypoint), colored, painted by Sir Joshua Reynolds, engraved by J. R. Smith British painter and mezzotint, in 1784 he was appointed Mezzotinta Engraver of the Prince of Wales. The picture was published by J.R. Smith in Oxford in September 1781. Dimensions: 42.5 x 34 cm | Mezzotinto(Tiefdruck Kaltnadel) , kolloriert, gemalt von Sir Joshua Reynolds, gestochen von J. R. Smith britischer Maler und Mezzotinter , 1784 wurd er zum Mezzotinta Graveur des Prince of Wales ernannt. Das Bild wurde im Sept. 1781 von J.R.Smith in Oxford veröffentlich. Maße: 42,5 x 34 cm

#69 Unknown painter

Watercolor, diameter 26 cm. The picture shows a romantic dance scene with 2 young women and a man. | Aquarell, Durchmesser 26 cm. Das Bild zeigt eine romatische Tanzszene mit 2 jungen Frauen und einen Mann.

#71 Unknown painter

Drawing colored in accordance with nature, 36.5 x 46.5 cm |Zeichnung, kolloriert nach der Natur gezeichnet , 36,5 x 46,5 cm

#72 George Bowles (ca 1820 - ca 1890)

Colored engraving by George Bowles ca.1820 – ca.1890) after a painting by Angelika Kauffman, oval shape 33 x 26 cm. framed | Colorierter Stich von George Bowles (ca. 1820 – ca. 1890 ) nach einem Gemälde von Angelika Kauffman, ovale Form 33 x 26 cm gerahmt

#73 Luigi Kaimir (1881-1962)
480

Etching in color, signed Luigi Kasimir, 27 x 37 cm. Framed, Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) was an Austrian etcher, lithographer and engraver. His father Alois Kasimir (1854–1930) and his grandfather were painters. He studied from 1900 to 1905 at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna. | Radierung in Farbe, signiert Luigi Kasimir, 27 x 37 cm. gerahmt, Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) war ein österreichischer Radierer, Lithograf und Kupferstecher. Bereits sein Vater Alois Kasimir (1854–1930) und sein Großvater waren Maler Er studierte von 1900 bis 1905 an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Wien.

#74 Richard Moser 1874-1924
720

Drawing watercolor black and white 24 x 30 cm signed lower right. Rchard Moser 1874 – 1924 was an Austrian painter, draftsman and etcher. |Zeichnung Aquarell schwarz-weiss 24 x 30 cm signiert unten rechts. Rchard Moser 1874 – 1924 war ein österreichischer Maler, Zeichner und Radierer.

#75 Unknown painter

Portrait of boy with curly hair published by Fishel Adler + Schwartz 313 fith Ave.New York painted in Austria, diameter 3cm| Porträt von Knaben mit lockigem Haar herausgegeben von Fishel Adler + Schwartz 313 fith Ave.New York gemalt in Österreich, Durchmesser 3cm

#79 Eduard Gurk (1801-1841) depictions from the days of the dangerous flooding of Vienna |Eduard Gurk (1801-1841) Darstellungen aus den Tagen der gefahrvollen Überschwemmung Wiens
360

Etching colored and engraved v. Ed. Gruk, 44 x 63 cm, 1st picture shows Franz II or I when inspecting the damage caused by the flood in the Rossau 1830, 2nd picture shows the flooding of the Leopoldstadt. | Radierung kolloriert und gestochen v. Ed. Gruk, 44 x 63 cm, 1. Bild zeigt Franz II bzw, I bei der Besichtigung des Schadens der Überschwemmung in der Rossau 1830, 2. Bild die Überschwemmung der Leopoldstadt.

#81 Unknown painter

Drawing colored in accordance with nature, 36.5 x 46.5 cm | Zeichnung kolloriert nach der Natur gezeichnet ,36,5 x 46,5 cm

#82 Military poster

Print 45 x 35 cm „My time in service comes to mind“| Druck 45 x 35 cm, „Mir fällt meine Dienstzeit ein“

#83 Carpet Tabriz | Teppich TÄBRIS
840

GHOM wool on cotton with the famous box pattern, 1980-1985, used but good condition, very decorative carpet, dimensions: 300 x 200 cm |GHOM Wolle auf Baumwolle mit dem berühmten Kastenmuster, 1980-1985, gebraucht, aber guter Zustand, sehr dekorativer Teppich, Maße: 300 x 200 cm

#84 Carpet Tabriz | Teppich TÄBRIS

Tabriz bright, finely knotted, high number of knots, very good condition, a very pleasing bridge with the blue pink medallion especially beautiful, dimensions: 155 x 95 cm |TÄBRIS hell, feingeknüpft, hohe Knotenzahl, sehr guter Zustand, eine sehr gefällige Brücke mit dem blau rosa Medaillon, besonders schön, Maße: 155 x 95 cm

#85 Carpet GHOM silk |Teppich GHOM
900

GHOM bridge with box pattern, 1980 -1885, used, but very good condition, decorative carpet, good measure: 145 x 100 cm |GHOM Brücke mit Kastenmuster, 1980 -1985, nicht neu, aber sehr guter Zustand, sehr dekorativer Teppich mit gutem Maß: 145 x 100 cm

#86 Persian carpet |Perserteppich
1400

Especially rare, round Persian, fine Tabriz Gemini around 1980-1985, diameter 200 cm (190), chain cotton, fine cork wool with silk | Besonders seltener, runder Perser, feiner Tabriz Gemini um 1980-1985, Durchmesser 200 cm (190), Kette Baumwolle, feine Korkwolle mit Seide

#87 GOHM Iran
15000

GOHM, very fine silk carpet, a masterpiece, made around 1970-1975 (in the Schar-Zeit) Dimensions: L 310 x W 290 cm. This carpet has 900 – 1,000,000 knots on the m² and is therefore one of the very good silk-Persian rugs |GOHM, sehr feiner Seidenteppich, ein Meisterstück, gemacht um 1970-1975 (in der Schar-Zeit) Maße: L 310 x B 290 cm. Dieser Teppich hat 900 – 1.000.000 Knoten auf den m² und zählt somit zu den sehr guten Seiden-Perserteppichen

#89 Rider carpet | Reiter-Teppich
600

GOHM, rider carpet, pure silk, old (1970-1972), very rare hunting pattern, original small bed rug, fine silk, nice colors, small |GOHM, Reiter-Teppich, reine Seide, alt (1970-1972), sehr seltenes Jagdmuster, Original, kleiner Bettvorleger, feine Seide, schöne Farben, klein

#90 GOHM |GOHM Brücke
600

GOHM bridge, pure silk with a beautiful medallion in the middle, very good size, used and still in very good condition. Dimensions: 153 x 100 cm | GOHM Brücke, reine Seide mit einem schönen Medaillon in der Mitte, sehr gute Größe, gebraucht und trotzdem sehr guter Zustand. Maße: 153 x 100 cm

#91 Chinese carpet | Chinesischer Teppich
600

Chinese carpet, fine silk, floral pattern, red, dimensions: approx. 105 x 160 cm | Chinesischer Teppich, feine Seide, florales Muster, rot, Maße: ca. 105 x 160 cm

#92
480

Oil on canvas, 50 x 78 cm, framed, signed M.Jensen lower left. Max Jensen was a German marine painter, active from 1877 to 1908. Jensen studied at the Berlin Academy of the Arts, after which he continued his studies at the Academy of the Arts in Düsseldorf. He exhibited his landscapes at exhibitions in Germany, Denmark and Holland. The painting shows the waves puffed up by the storm and gives an insight into the mood of the stormy night. |Öl auf Leinwand, 50 x 78 cm, gerahmt, links unten signiert mit M.Jensen. Max Jensen war ein deutscher Marinemaler, tätig von 1877 bis 1908. Jensen studierte an der Berliner Akademie der Künste, danach setzte er sein Studium an der Akademie der Künste in Düsseldorf fort. Er stellte seine Landschaftsbilder auf Ausstellungen in Deutschland, Dänemark und Holland aus. Das Gemälde zeigt die, durch den Sturm, aufgepeischten Wellen und gibt Einblick in die Stimmung der stürmischen Nacht.

#94 2 small cupboards |2 kleine Schränkchen

2 small cabinets (bedside cabinets) with glass doors, walnut veneer, signs of wear, dimensions: H 67 x W 31.5 x D 60 |2 kleine Schränkchen (Nachtschränkchen) mit Glastüren, Nuss furniert, Gebrauchsspuren, Maße: H 67 x B 31,5 x T 60

#95 Bonheur Du Jour, Ebony-Veneered, France, Late 18th C.|Bonheur Du Jour, Ebenholz Furniert, Frankreich, Spätes 18. Jh.
3600

Ebony and mahogany veneer, brass, bronze, mother of pearl, ivory, leather France, late 18th century, rectangular, conical, tapered legs in stepped brass shoes, the frame with wide drawer, and two extendable shelves on the narrow sides, folding writing desk essay with 2-door front, as well as three bays recessed inside divided by two shelves cover plate partially circumscribed by a gallery, carcass structured by correspondingly extending bands and panels, floral decorated fittings, the front set off with two circular brass plaques, then two intricate inlaid work with maritime allegories , the writing desk with green leather cover, dimensions: 138.5 x 89.6 x 42 / 61.3 cm, good, age-related condition. |Ebenholz und Mahagoni furniert, Messing, Bronze, Perlmutt, Elfenbein, Leder Frankreich, spätes 18. Jahrhundert, querrechteckiger Grundriss, konisch, verjüngte Beine in getreppten Messingschuhen, die Zarge mit breitangelegter Schublade, sowie zwei ausziehbare Ablagen an den Schmalseiten, klappbares Schreibpult Aufsatz mit 2-türiger Front, sowie drei darunter eingelassenen Schüben Innen gegliedert durch zwei Einlegeböden Deckplatte partiell von einer Galerie umlaufen, Korpus gegliedert durch entsprechend verlaufende Bänder und Füllungsfelder, floral verzierte Beschläge, die Front abgesetzt mit zwei kreisrunden Messingplaketten, darauf zwei aufwendige Einlegearbeiten mit maritimen Allegorien, das Schreibpult mit grünem Lederbezug, Maße: 138,5 x 89,6 x 42/61,3 cm, guter, altersgemäßer Zustand.

#100 Lady secretary, French style |Damensekretär, Französischer Stil
1200

Lady’s secretary, walnut veneer, 2 drawers, writing tablet, interior: 2 inner left and right drawers, open compartments, signs of wear, dimensions: 88 x 86 x 35 cm |Damensekretär, Nuss furniert, 2 Laden, Schreibplatte, Inneneinrichtung: 2 Innenladen rechts und links, offene Fächer, Gebrauchsspuren, Maße: 88 x 86 x35 cm

#101 Chinese armchair with footstool |Chinesischer Sessel mit Fußschemel
720

Chinese armchair with footstool, elaborate carving and silk covering, mid-late 19th century, dimensions: armchair H 85 x W 90 x D 90 cm, footstool: H 32 x W 41 x D 36 |Chinesischer Sessel mit Fußschemel, Aufwendige Schnitzerei und Seidenbespannung, Mitte-Ende 19. Jhdt., Maße: Sessel H 85 x B 90 x T 90 cm, Fußschemel: H 32 x B 41 x T 36

#103 Spanish Table of Solid Walnut, 17th C. | Spanischer Tisch aus Massivem Nussbaum, 17. Jh.
900

Walnut, carved, forged iron
Spain, 17th century
Rectangular outline on curved, cross-strutted sides
X-stretchers of iron
Smooth tabletop on skid-style aprons
Dimensions: 83.5 x 123 x 76.5 cm
Good condition, consistent with age | Nussbaum, geschnitzt, Eisen
Spanien, 17. Jahrhundert
Rechteckiger Grundriss auf geschweiften, querverstrebten Wangen
Überkreuz geführte Eisenstreben
Glatte Tischplatte auf kufenartigen Zargen
Maße: 83,5 x 123 x 76,5 cm
Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand

#104 Beautiful, colored Baroque trunk with iron fittings, 18th C.| Schöne, farbgefasste Barock-Truhe mit Eisenbeschlägen 18. Jhdt.
600
Conifer wood (probably pine) with iron fittings Europe /Germany, 18th Century Light and beautiful trunk Small extra compartments inside Dimensions: w 111 cm x h 62 cm x d 60 cm Very good condition | Nadelholz (vermutliche Kiefer) mit Eisenbeschlägen Europa / Deutschland, 18. Jahrhundert Leichte und schöne Truhe Extra Innenfächer Maße 111 cm x 62 cm x 60 cm (BxHxT) Dem alter entsprechend sehr guter Zustand
#106 Flowers pillar |Blumensäule
120

Turned walnut, round profiled shape with turned column, height 96cm, very good condition | Nussbaum gedrechselt, runde profilierte Form mit gedrehter Säule, Höhe 96cm, sehr guter Zustand

#107 Sideboard, 19./20. century |Anrichte, 19./20. Jahrhundert
360

China

Three drawers

Dimensions: H 85 x W 109 x D 48 cm

Traces | China
Drei Schubladen
Maße: H 85 x B 109 x T 48 cm
Gebrauchsspuren

#108 Naked beauty, bronze |Nackte Schönheit, Bronze
1440

Figure of a nude beauty, early 20th century Bronze figure on marble base, fully plastic, very nice design, patinated, height 47cm, inscription: „GEW. VON CH.U.B.V.“ | Figur einer nackten Schönheit, Anfang 20. Jhdt. Bronzefigur auf Marmorsockel, vollplastisch, sehr schöne Ausführung, patiniert, Höhe 47cm, Inschrift: „GEW. VON CH.U.B.V.“

#109 Ernst Fuchs, bronze figure | Ernst Fuchs, Bronzefigur
1920

Bronze figure of a naked beauty, on a marble base, fully plastic, very nice design, patinated, height 42cm, signed „Ernst Fuchs-0270/1665 | Bronzefigur einer nackten Schönheit, auf Marmorsockel, vollplastisch, sehr schöne Ausführung, patiniert, Höhe 42cm, Signiert „Ernst Fuchs-0270/1665

#110 A Pair of Brass CANDELABRAS | Paar Messing Kerzenleuchter
840

Candelbras with floral decors around 1840 | Kerzenleuchter aus Messing mit floralen Motiven

#111 Pair of Wall Mirrors, Spain, 18th C. | Paar Wandspiegel, Spanien, 18. Jh.
720

Solid wood, chalk and red primed, painted partial in green, leaf silver varnished, mirror glass
Spain, 18th century
Octagonal, revolving profiled body
Style typical cornice with cut rocaille, flower and leaf motifs
Dimensions: 102 x 69 cm
Good condition, consistent with age | Massivholz, kreide- und rotgrundiert, grün staffiert, Blattversilbert, gefirnisst, Spiegelglas
Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert
Oktogonaler, umlaufend profilierter Korpus
Stiltypische Bekrönung mit geschnittenen Rocaillen-, Blüten- und Blattmotiven
Maße: 102 x 69 cm
Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand

#112 Suppraporte

Pair of Supraporte, mid-19th century, 1x 118cm, 1x 102cm |Paar Supraporte, Mitte 19. Jhdt, 1x 118cm, 1x 102cm

#113 Early Biedermeier console table | Frühbiedermeier Konsoltisch

Biedermeier console table, approx. 1820/25, nut-veneered softwood frame with console board, curly legs, slight signs of age and wear, height 87cm, depth 47.5cm| Biedermeier-Konsolentisch, ca. 1820/25, nussfurniertes Weichholzgestell mit Konsolenbrett, geschweiften Beinen, leichte Alters und gebrauchtspuren, Höhe 87cm, Tiefe 47,5cm

#114 Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958 Sakristy of the Dominican Church Graz | Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958
900

Oil on cardboard, 71×76 cm, The picture shows a Dominican monk in the sacristy. Signed lower right. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 71×76 cm. Das Bild zeigt einen Dominikaner Mönch in der Sakristei. Signiert unten rechts. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#115 Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958
540

Oil on canvas / cardboard, signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Leinwand/Karton, signiert. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien).Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#116 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)
540

Oil on wood, 43.5 x 53 cm signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Holz, 43,5 x 53 cm signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#117 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)
540

Oil on cardboard, 42×53 cm signed. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 42 x 53 cm signiert .Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#118 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)
540

Oil on cardboard, 45 x 61.5 cm signed, The picture shows a still life with various fruits, flowers and a typical Chiant bottle. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 45 x 61,5 cm signiert, Das Bild zeigt ein Stilleben mit verschieden Früchten, Blumen und eine typischen Chiantflasche. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#119 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)
720

Oil on cardboard, 48.5 x 43.5 m signed, Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Öl auf Karton, 48,5 x 43,5 m signiert, Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#120 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)
540

OIL on cardboard, signed. The picture shows a portrait of the painter Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna). After studying in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. | ÖL auf Karton, signiert. Das Bild zeigt ein Porträt von dem Maler Adolf Wiesler. Adolf Wiesler war österreichischer Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#121 Adolf Wiesler (1878-1958)
540

Watercolor on paper, 29 x 38 cm, signed, the picture shows the view from the lake to the main square of Malcesine in the foreground sailing ships in the background the mountains. Adolf Wiesler was an Austrian painter and graphic artist (1878 Graz to 1958 Vienna), after Studied in Graz, Düsseldorf and Berlin, he worked in Vienna. |Aquarell auf Papier, 29 x 38 cm, signiert. Das Bild zeigt den Blick vom See auf den Hauptplatz von Malcesine im Vordergrund Segelschiffe im Hintergrung die Berge. Adolf Wiesler war österr. Maler und Grafiker (1878 Graz bis 1958 Wien). Nach dem Studium in Graz, Düsseldorf und Berlin, war er in Wien tätig.

#122 Adolf Loos (1870-1933)
9900

Tea table, Vienna around 1900, H 70 x D 81 cm, elephant trunk table, solid mahogany and veneered, brass shoes, table top with brass edging |Teetisch ,Wien um 1900, H 70 x D 81 cm, Elefantenrüsseltisch, Mahagoni massiv und furniert, Messingschuhe, Tischplatte mit Messingumrandung

#123 Candlestick
790

Candlestick holder Russia around 1820, h 14 cm, jasper | Kerzenleuchter Russland um 1820 ,H 14 cm , Jaspis

#124 Grenaded silver statuette around 1900 |
590

Grenaded silver statuette around 1900, H 15 cm, solidly worked silver enameled on a decorated pedestal including plaque: Curassier 1840. Austrian Empire | Grenadierte Silberstatuette Um 1900 , H 15 cm , massiv gearbeitetes Silber emailiert auf verziertem Podest samt Plakette: Curassier 1840. Austrian Empire

#125 Sewing cassette with Nesessaire around 1830 |
2000

Sewing cassette with Nesessaire around 1830, H 4 x W 12.8 x D 7.5 cm, mother-of-pearl, wood, brass fittings, gouache with a view of Vienna and the Belvedere behind glass, extensive toiletry bag, mirror | Nähkassette mit Nesessaire um 1830, H 4 x B 12,8 x T 7,5 cm, Perlmutt, Holz, Messingbeschläge ,Gouache mit Ansicht von Wien und dem Belvedere hinter Glas, reichhaltiges Necessaire, Spiegel

#126 Hugo Darnaut ( 1851-1937)
3900

Oil on cardboard, 20 x 28 cm, framed, signed lower left H. Darnaut, Hugo Darnaut, (born November 28, 1851 in Dessau, † January 9, 1937 in Vienna) was an Austrian landscape painter. He studied at the Vienna Academy from 1871-1872. He came to Düsseldorf on a scholarship, the center of landscape painting at the time. learned. In 1877 Darnaut became a member of the Künstlerhaus in Vienna. | Öl auf Karton, 20 x 28 cm, gerahmt, signiert unten links H. Darnaut , Hugo Darnaut, (* 28. November 1851 in Dessau; † 9. Januar 1937 in Wien) war ein österreichischer Landschaftsmaler. Er studierte von 1871–1872 an der Wiener Akademie. Durch ein Stipendium kam er nach Düsseldorf, dem damaligen Zentrum der Landschaftsmalerei. lernte. 1877 wurde Darnaut Mitglied des Künstlerhauses in Wien.

#127 Boros Nepomuk János (1808-1855) " Two interiors " | Boros Nepomuk János (1808 –1855) "Zwei Interieurs"
900
Two interiors - probably Episcopal residence in Pec 1842, oil on panel, each 41.5 x 52.5 cm, frame 50.5 x 61.5 cm, signed and dated lower left: JN Boros 1842. Boros Nepomuk János was a Hungarian Painter who also studied at times in Vienna. |Zwei Interieurs – vermutlich Bischöfliche Residenz in Pec 1842 ,Öl auf Holz , Je 41,5 x 52,5 cm , Rahmen 50,5 x 61,5 cm , signiert und datiert links unten: J. N. Boros 1842. Boros Nepomuk János war ein ungarischer Maler, der auch zeitweise in Wien studierte.
#128 Emanuel Thomas Peter (1799-1873) "Girl with a Rose" around 1850 |Emanuel Thomas Peter (1799 -1873 ) "Mädchen mit Rose" um 1850
Watercolor and gouache on ivory, 11 x 8.5 cm, frame 12.5 x 10.5 cm, signed: Ema. Peter. Emanuel Thomas Peter (born February 28, 1799 in Jägerndorf; † July 6, 1873 in Vienna) was an Austrian miniature painter, he studied art at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna from 1818. He then worked abroad for a few years, then returned to Vienna in 1830 and was one of Moritz Daffinger's students, where he also became known as a miniature painter | Aquarell und Gouache auf Elfenbein, 11 x 8,5 cm, Rahmen 12,5 x 10,5 cm , signiert: Ema. Peter. Emanuel Thomas Peter (* 28. Februar 1799 in Jägerndorf; † 6. Juli 1873 in Wien) war ein österreichischer Miniaturmaler. Ab 1818 studierte er Kunst an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Wien. Danach war er einige Jahre im Ausland tätig. 1830 kehrte er nach Wien zurück und zählt zu den Schülern von Moritz Daffinger. Dort wurde er auch als Miniaturmaler bekannt.
#129 Snuffbox with classic allegories
2000

Vienna around 1900, silver, 163g, 8 x 3 cm, oval box with finely guilloche base, silver enameled in violet with all-round flower relief, gilt inside, inscribed, MZ difficult to read, undamaged |Wien um 1900, Silber, 163g, 8 x 3 cm, ovale Dose mit fein guillochiertem Boden, Silber emailliert in Violett mit umlaufendem Blütenrelief, Innen vergoldet , bezeichnet, MZ schwer leserlich, unbeschädigt

#130 JBL
5000

Italy around 1830, h 2.3 cm, d 8.7 cm, porcelain painting, tortoiseshell, 18-carat rose gold edging, master’s mark: JBL, snuff box, the lid decorated with a polychrome miniature scene: 5 children of different ages around a table with fruit standing. |Italien um 1830, H 2,3 cm, D 8,7 cm, Porzellanmalerei, Schildpatt, Einfassung aus 18 Karat Roségold, Meistermarke: JBL, Schnupftabakdose, der Deckel verziert mit einer polychromen Miniaturszene: 5 Kinder in unterschiedlichem Alter um einen Tisch mit Früchten stehend.

#131 Buste of Emperor Franz Joseph, Vienna around 1910 | Büste Kaiser Franz Joseph um 1910
600

Bust of Emperor Franz Joseph, Vienna around 1910, H 15 x W 6.5 x D 6.5 cm, bronze, inscribed on the reverse: W & RG 282 | Büste Kaiser Franz Joseph,Wien um 1910, H 15 x B 6,5 x T 6,5 cm, Bronze, bezeichnet verso: W & RG 282

#132 Nacre candle chandelier 1820 | Perlmutt Kerzenleuchter 1820
1800
Nacre candlesticks, Vienna cm, veneered Pearl 1820, H B 35 x 14 x 10 T, brass, with fire-plated brass parts, knurled spouts |Perlmutt Kerzenleuchter, Wien um 1820, H 35 x B 14 x T 10 cm, Perlmutt furniert, Messing, mit feuervergoldetem Messingteilen, randrierten Tüllen
#133 Nacre oil lamp Vienna around 1830| Perlmutt-Öllampe Wien um 1830
960

Nacre oil lamp, Vienna 1830, H 14.5 x 9 x B T 9 cm, 14 cm D, mother of pearl, gold bronze| Perlmutt-Öllampe, Wien um 1830, H 14,5 x B 9 x T 9 cm, D 14 cm, Perlmutt, vergoldete Bronze

#134 Carl Ludwig Hofmeister 1790 - 1843)
8400

Oil on canvas „Picture clock with view of the Palazzo Ducale Venice“ „Carl Ludwig Hofmeister (also: Hoffmeister), (* 1790 in Vienna, † 1843 ibid) was an Austrian painter of Viennese picture clocks. The cityscapes and landscapes of the Biedermeier painter and his Show workshop, in oil painting on metal, primarily Viennese motifs.| Öl auf Leinwand „Bilderuhr mit Ansicht des Palazzo Ducale Venedig“ Carl Ludwig Hofmeister (auch: Hoffmeister), (* 1790 in Wien; † 1843 ebenda) war ein österreichischer Maler von Wiener Bilderuhren. Die Stadtansichten und Landschaftsdarstellungen des Biedermeiermalers und seiner Werkstatt zeigen, in Ölmalerei auf Metall, vorrangig Wiener Motive.

#135 Täbris 2000 |Täbris 2000
8000

Silk on silk, 290 x 400 cm, order carpet |Seide auf Seide, 290 x 400 cm, Bestellteppich

After Sale: Art & Antiques
Oil on cardboard Presumably Germany, circa 1905 W. Erni – German landscape painter Signed lower left ‘W. Erni’ Landscape in muted color palette, executed in loose brushwork Gold colored frame Overall dimensions framed: 45 x 60 cm Good Condition | Öl auf Mal Pappe Wohl Deutschland, um 1905 W. Erni – Deutscher Landschaftsmaler Signiert unten links „W. Erni“ In lockerer Pinselführung ausgeführte Landschaft in gedämpfter Farbpalette Goldfarbener Rahmen Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 60 cm Guter Zustand
Oil on canvas France, circa 1900 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936) – French painter and illustrator Signed ‘P. Gervais’ to the right margin Dimensions: 46 x 37.5 cm Partly gilt ornate frame: 66 x 58 cm Good condition One of Gervais‘ typical portraits of women in loose brushstrokes. | Öl auf Leinwand Frankreich, um 1900 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936) – Französischer Maler und Illustrator Signiert am rechten Rand „P. Gervais“ Maße: 46 x 37,5 cm Teilvergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 66 x 58 cm Guter Zustand Eines von Gervais‘ typischen Frauenporträts im lockeren Pinselstrich.
1200
Oil on panel Spain, circa 1880 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanish genre painter Signed lower right ‘ATALAYA’ Dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 cm Frame: 22 x 16.5 cm Typical genre motif by Enrique Atalaya, who rendered his compositions with aptitude and creativity |Öl auf Holz Spanien, um 1880 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanischer Genremaler Signiert unten rechts „ATALAYA“ Maße: 19,5 x 13,5 cm Rahmen: 22 x 16,5 cm Typisches Genremotiv von Enrique Atalaya, der seine Kompositionen stets geschickt und geistreich ausgeführt hat
720
Brown ink, washed, over pencil on laid paper, laid down on brownish wove paper Italy, 2nd half of the 16th century Marco Marchetti, called Marco da Faenza (ca. 1526-1588) – Italian Renaissance painter, plasterer and Ornament painter Inscribed in the left ‘Vitorio’ Sheet Size: 21.3 x 20.9 cm Framed: 64.5 x 50 cm Preliminary sketch for the base of a candelabra or a column with putti and mascarons| Braune Federzeichnung, laviert, über Bleistift auf Bütten, auf bräunliches Bütten aufgelegt Italien, 2. Hälfte 16. Jahrhundert Marco Marchetti, auch Marco da Faenza (ca. 1526-1588) – Italienischer Renaissance-Maler, Stuckateur und Ornamentmaler Links bezeichnet „Vitorio“ Blattmaße: 21,3 x 20,9 cm Gerahmt: 64,5 x 50 cm Entwurfsskizze für die Basis eines Kandelabers oder einer Säule mit Putti und Maskarons
1200
#7 Friedrich Schilcher,
2400
Watercolor on paper Spain, c. 1900 Enrique Marín Sevilla (1870-1940) – Spanish painter and sculptor Signed and located lower right ‘E. Marin. Granada’ Sheet Size: 34.4 x 25.6 cm Framed: 51.5 x 43 cm The architecture and landscape of Granada was a popular subject in watercolors by the artist, which testify a particular use of light and shade. | Aquarell auf Papier Spanien, um 1900 Enrique Marín Sevilla (1870-1940) – Spanischer Maler und Bildhauer Signiert mit Ortsbezeichnung unten rechts „E. Marin. Granada“ Blattmaße: 34,4 x 25,6 cm Gerahmt: 51,5 x 43 cm Die Architektur und Landschaft Granadas war ein beliebtes Motiv in den Aquarellen des Künstlers, die von einer besonderen Licht- und Schattenbehandlung zeugen.
600
Austria, 1925 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Austrian architect and painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Marcel Kammerer 1925’ Dimensions: 36 x 41 cm Gold colored ornamented plate frame: 51.5 x 56.5 cm Good condition Lush flower still life in warm coloring by the Austrian Marcel Kammerer | Öl auf Leinwand Österreich, 1925 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Österreichischer Architekt und Maler Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Marcel Kammerer 1925“ Maße: 36 x 41 cm Goldgefasster ornamentierter Plattenrahmen: 51,5 x 56,5 cm Guter Zustand Üppiges Blumenstillleben in warmer Farbigkeit des Österreichers Marcel Kammerer
1200
Reverse glass painting Spain, 18th century Dimensions: 17 x 12 cm Frame: 21.5 x 16.5 cm Good condition Depiction of St Francis (also Saint Francis of Assisi) with his characteristic attributes in form of a skull and a crucifix | Hinterglasmalerei Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 17 x 12 cm Rahmen: 21,5 x 16,5 cm Guter Zustand Darstellung des Hl. Franziskus (auch Franz von Assisi) mit den charakteristischen Attributen in Form des Totenkopfes und des Kruzifixes
360
Pen and ink drawing in brown, partly washed, on light brown paper Italy, 1st half of 18th century Attributed to Francesco Bosio (act. 1725-1756) – Italian draftsman of the School of Bologna Paper dimensions: 30.4 x 39.5 cm Matted under glass in a gilt wooden frame: 66 x 85 cm A typical fine Arcadian landscape by Francesco Bosio | Federzeichnung in Braun, teils laviert, auf hellbraunem Papier Italien, 1. Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756) zugeschrieben – Italienischer Zeichner der Bologneser Schule Blattmaße: 30,4 x 49,5 cm Im Passepartout unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 66 x 85 cm Typische fein ausgeführte arkadische Landschaft von Francesco Bosio
720
Oil on canvas Spain, 1886 Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Parisian genre and portrait painter, draftsman, graphic artist and stage designer Signed lower left ‘Giraud’ Dimensions: 91.5 x 72.5 cm Frame: 125.5 x 80.5 cm Charming depiction of a ballerina dressed with a Spanish costume, while waiting for her great stage performance |Öl auf Leinwand Spanien, 1886 Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Pariser Genre- und Porträtmaler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bühnenbildner Signiert unten links „Giraud“ Maße: 91,5 x 72,5 cm Rahmen: 125,5 x 80,5 cm Reizvolle Darstellung einer Balletttänzerin im spanischem Kostüm auf ihren Auftritt wartend
2400
Oil on canvas Presumedly Spain, first half of 20th C. Vidal – Spanish landscapist of the 20th century Signed and dated ‘VIDAL’ Decorative stucco frame Dimension of canvas: 39.90 x 74.5 cm | Öl auf Leinwand Wohl Spanien, 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert Vidal – Spanischer Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jahrhunderts Rechts unten signiert „VIDAL“ Idyllische Szene mit Kirche vor einem Sonnenuntergang Dekorativer Stuckrahmen Maße der Leinwand: 39,90 x 74,5 cm
600
Reverse glass painting Spain, 18th century Dimensions: 31.5 x 24 cm Frame: 38 x 30 cm Representation of the enthroned Virgin Mary with child | Hinterglasmalerei Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 31,5 x 24 cm Rahmen: 38 x 30 cm
360
Reverse Glass Painting Spanish School, 18th century Dimensions of the oval glass: 42 x 33 cm Gilt and partly glazed wooden frame: 55 x 46.5 cm Good condition Devotional picture with the motif of ‘Ecce Homo’, depicting Jesus with purple cloak, loincloth, crown of thorns and wounds |Hinterglasmalerei Spanische Schule, 18. Jahrhundert Maße des ovalen Glases: 42 x 33 cm Teilvergoldeter und lasierter Holzrahmen: 55 x 46.5 cm Guter Zustand Andachtsbild mit dem Motiv des „Ecce homo“, das Jesus mit Purpurmantel, Lendentuch, Dornenkrone und Wunden darstellt
360
#24 Adolf Büger (1885-1966),
Oil on canvas, relined Germany, around 1948 Adolf Büger (1885-1966) – German painter Verso inscribed ‘Inge 39’ and illegible insribed On the stretcher frame exhibition label ‘Künstlerkreis Roter Reiter Traunstein’ – as well as paper label with titling ‘Mädchen im grauen Pelz’ (girl In grey fur) and dating (19)48 Overall dimensions, framed : 95 x 82 cm; stretcher frame: 80 x 66 cm Provenance: German private collection| Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert Deutschland, um 1948 Adolf Büger (1885-1966) – Deutsche Maler Rückseitig bezeichnet „Inge 39“ sowie unleserlich bezeichnet Auf dem Keilrahmen Ausstellungsetikett „Künstlerkreis Roter Reiter Traunstein“ – sowie Etikett mit Titel „Mädchen im grauen Pelz“ und Datierung (19)48 Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 95 x 82 cm; Keilrahmen: 80 x 66 cm Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung
600
Oil on canvas England, late 18. Century English school Dimensions: each 33.5 x 23.5 cm In a decorative frame: each 42 x 32 cm Good condition Decorative pair paintings Object is taxed regularly. 13% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Öl auf Leinwand England, spätes 18. Jahrhundert Englische Schule Maße: je 33,5 x 23,5 cm Dekorativ gerahmt: je 42 x 32 cm Guter Zustand Dekoratives Gemäldepaar Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an.
2800
Reverse glass painting Italy, 18th century Dimensions: 25.3 x 19.5 cm Partly gilt wooden frame with mirror inserts: 30 x 24.5 cm Good condition Reverse glass painting, depicting the favorite disciple of Christ in the tradition of the Legenda Aurea | Hinterglasmalerei Italien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 25,3 x 19,5 cm Teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,5 cm Guter Zustand Hinterglasgemälde mit dem „Lieblingsjünger“ Jesu, hier eine Darstellung in der Tradition der Legenda Aurea
360
Reverse Glass Painting Italy, 18th century Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.5 cm Partly gilt wooden frame with mirror inserts: 30 x 24.7 cm Good condition Reverse glass painting, depicting Maria Immaculata standing on a globe with a snake in the iconography of the Apocalypse | Hinterglasmalerei Italien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 25,5 x 19,5 cm Teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,7 cm Guter Zustand Hinterglasgemälde mit Maria Immaculata auf der Weltkugel, um die sich eine Schlange windet, wie es in der Apokalypse geschildert wird
360
Oil on panel4 France, 1893 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – French genre and portrait painter Signed and dated at the lower right „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“ Dimensions: 24.2 x 32.2 cm Decorative gilt frame: 37.5 x 44.5 cm Good condition Provenance: Auction Christie’s South Kensigton, London; 10. July 2009, Lot 341 Object is taxed regularly. 13% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. | Öl auf Holz Frankreich, 1893 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – Französischer Genre- und Porträtmaler Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“ Maße: 24,2 x 32,2 cm Dekorativer Goldrahmen: 37,5 x 44,5 cm Guter Zustand Provenienz: Auktion Christie’s South Kensigton, London; 10. Juli 2009, Lot 341 Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an. Ohne Rahmen ( Rahmen defekt)
2400
Reverse glass painting Spain, 18th century Oval painting with the dimensions: 52 x 38.5 cm Matted in gilt wooden frame: 63 x 50 cm Good condition |Hinterglasmalerei Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert Ovales Gemälde mit den Maßen: 52 x 38,5 cm Im Passepartout im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 63 x 50 cm Guter Zustand
360
900
Reverse Glass Painting France, 18th century Dimensions: 26.5 x 35 cm Gilt wooden frame: 30 x 38 cm Charming scene with loose river landscape in academic tradition | Hinterglasmalerei Frankreich, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 26,5 x 35 cm Vergoldeter Holzrahmen: 30 x 38 cm Liebliches Motiv mit locker ausgeführter Flusslandschaft in akademischer Tradition
360
Original copperplate engraving Merian, Frankfurt on the Main, 1645; reproduction from the late 19th century Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Swiss-German engraver and publisher Framed under mat Dimensions, framed: 45 x 53 cm Plate size: 35 x 27.5 cm Good condition |Original-Kupferstich Merian, Frankfurt am Main, 1645; Reproduktion aus dem späten 19. Jahrhundert Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Schweizerisch-deutscher Kupferstecher und Verleger Unter Passepartout gerahmt Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 53 cm Plattenmaße: 35 x 27,5 cm Guter Zustand
360
Reverse glass painting France, circa 1800 French School Dimensions: 23.5 x 19 cm Framed: 26.5 x 21.5 cm Reverse glass painting after the famous painting ‘Madonna with grapes’ (La Vierge à la grappe) by Pierre Mignard (1612-1695), which today can be found in the Louvre in Paris| Hinterglasmalerei Frankreich, um 1800 Französische Schule Maße: 23,5 x 19 cm Gerahmt: 26,5 x 21,5 cm Hinterglasmalerei nach dem berühmten Gemälde „Madonna mit den Trauben“ (La Vierge à la grappe) von Pierre Mignard (1612-1695), das sich heute im Louvre in Paris befindet
720
Oil on canvas Spain, circa 1890 Román Ribera Cirera (1849-1935) – Spanish genre painter Signed lower right ‘Roman Ribera‘ Dimensions: 68.5 x 81 cm Frame: 98 x 109.5 cm | Öl auf Leinwand Spanien, um 1890 Román Ribera Cirera (1849-1935) – Spanischer Genremaler Signiert unten rechts „Roman Ribera“ Maße: 68,5 x 81 cm Rahmen: 98 x 109,5 cm
4800
Oil on canvas, relined Austria, early 19th century Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Austrian painter and draftsman Barely legible signed ‘A. Schaller’ lower right Dimensions: 121 x 90 cm Gilt historicism frame: 139 x 109 cm | Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert Österreich, frühes 19. Jahrhundert Anton Schaller (1773-1844) – Österreichischer Maler und Zeichner Schwer leserlich signiert „A. Schaller“ rechts unten Maße: 121 x 90 cm Vergoldeter Historismusrahmen: 139 x 109 cm
1440
#48 Unknown painter
#49 L. Machek 1938
#50 Gyula Kadas (1959)
600
#58 E.Duczin
#68 J.R. Smith (1751-1812)
#69 Unknown painter
#71 Unknown painter
#73 Luigi Kaimir (1881-1962)
480
#74 Richard Moser 1874-1924
720
#75 Unknown painter
360
#81 Unknown painter
#82 Military poster
840
900
1400
#87 GOHM Iran
15000
600
#90 GOHM |GOHM Brücke
600
600
#92
480
3600
1200
720
Walnut, carved, forged iron Spain, 17th century Rectangular outline on curved, cross-strutted sides X-stretchers of iron Smooth tabletop on skid-style aprons Dimensions: 83.5 x 123 x 76.5 cm Good condition, consistent with age | Nussbaum, geschnitzt, Eisen Spanien, 17. Jahrhundert Rechteckiger Grundriss auf geschweiften, querverstrebten Wangen Überkreuz geführte Eisenstreben Glatte Tischplatte auf kufenartigen Zargen Maße: 83,5 x 123 x 76,5 cm Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand
900
600
120
China Three drawers Dimensions: H 85 x W 109 x D 48 cm Traces | China Drei Schubladen Maße: H 85 x B 109 x T 48 cm Gebrauchsspuren
360
1440
1920
840
Solid wood, chalk and red primed, painted partial in green, leaf silver varnished, mirror glass Spain, 18th century Octagonal, revolving profiled body Style typical cornice with cut rocaille, flower and leaf motifs Dimensions: 102 x 69 cm Good condition, consistent with age | Massivholz, kreide- und rotgrundiert, grün staffiert, Blattversilbert, gefirnisst, Spiegelglas Spanien, 18. Jahrhundert Oktogonaler, umlaufend profilierter Korpus Stiltypische Bekrönung mit geschnittenen Rocaillen-, Blüten- und Blattmotiven Maße: 102 x 69 cm Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand
720
#112 Suppraporte
900
#115 Adolf Wiesler 1978-1958
540
540
540
540
720
540
540
#122 Adolf Loos (1870-1933)
9900
#123 Candlestick
790
590
2000
3900
900
2000
#130 JBL
5000
600
1800
960
8400
#135 Täbris 2000 |Täbris 2000
8000