20
Yes
None
1
1000000
Suche...
/aftersale/
Thumbnail
Price:

Kategorien:

Post Sale: Contemporary Art 08.10.2021
Post Sale: Online Auction Varia, 27.08.2021
#1 Otto Gutfreund (1889-1927), Viki 1912 | Otto Gutfreund (1889-1927), Viki 1912
2710

Otto Gutfreund (1889-1927), Viki, bronze sculpture, dimensions: 34 x 23 x 26 cm. | Otto Gutfreund (1889-1927), Viki, Bronze Skulptur, Maße: 34 x 23 x 26 cm.

#2 Alfred Hrdlicka* (1928-2009), Death and the Girl, 1971 | Alfred Hrdlicka* (1928-2009), Der Tod und das Mädchen, 1971
10830

Alfred Hrdlicka (1928-2009), Death and the Girl, bronze relief, signed Alfred Hrdlicka 1971 ed. 6/30, dimensions: 76.5 x 52 x 7.5 cm. | Alfred Hrdlicka (1928-2009), Der Tod und das Mädchen, Bronzerelief, signiert Alfred Hrdlicka 1971 Ed. 6/30, Maße: 76,5 x 52 x 7,5 cm.

#3 el hombre, Hubert Pfaffenbichler* (1942-2008), napkin 1972-73 | el hombre, Hubert Pfaffenbichler*, (1942-2008), Serviette 1972-73
2030

el hombre, Hubert Pfaffenbichler (1942-2008), napkin 1972-73, fabric towel/sandpaper, signed, dimensions: approx. 28 x 15 cm. | el hombre, Hubert Pfaffenbichler (1942-2008), Serviette 1972-73, Stofftuch/Schleifpapier, signiert, Maße: ca. 28 x 15 cm.

#5 Alexander Diepold* (1929-2012), Expulsion from Paradise | Alexander Diepold* (1929-2012), Vertreibung aus dem Paradies
340

Alexander Diepold (1929-2012), Expulsion from Paradise, steel print, dimensions: 37 x 36.5 cm. | Alexander Diepold (1929-2012), Vertreibung aus dem Paradies, Stahldruck, Maße: 37 x 36,5 cm.

#6 Alexander Diepold* (1929-2012), The Birth of Christ | Alexander Diepold* (1929-2012), Die Geburt Christi
340

Alexander Diepold (1929-2012), The Birth of Christ, steel print, dimensions: 37 x 36.5 cm. | Alexander Diepold (1929-2012), Die Geburt Christi, Stahldruck, Maße: 37 x 36,5 cm.

#7 Alexander Diepold* (1929-2012) , July 20, 1969 the first Moon Landing | Alexander Diepold* (1929-2012), 20. Juli 1969 die erste Mondlandung
340

Alexander Diepold (1929-2012), July 20, 1969 the first moon landing, steel print, dimensions: 37 x 36.5 cm. | Alexander Diepold (1929-2012), 20. Juli 1969 die erste Mondlandung, Stahldruck, Maße: 37 x 36,5 cm.

#8 Franz Ringel* (1940-2011), Female attraction | Franz Ringel* (1940-2011), Frauenreiz
1350

Franz Ringel (1940-2011), Female attraction, mixed zechnique on paper, Frame with glass, Dimensions: 54 x 53 cm. | Franz Ringel (1940-2011), Frauenreiz, Mischtechnik auf Papier, Rahmen mit Glas, Maße: 54 x 53 cm.

#10 Josef Mikl* (1929 - 2008 Abstract Composition | Josef Mikl* (1929 - 2008), Abstrakte Komposition
2710

Josef Mikl (1929 – 2008), Abstract Composition, color etching, dimensions 59 x 42 cm. | Josef Mikl (1929 – 2008), Abstrakte Kompositionen, Farbradierung, Maße: 59 x 42 cm.

#11 Heinz Stangl* (1942-2008), Abstract Composition | Heinz Stangl* (1942-2008), Abstrakte Komposition
270

Heinz Stangl (1942 -2008), Abstract composition, mixed technique on paper, dimensions: 68 x 48 cm. | Heinz Stangl (1942 -2008), Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik auf Papier, Maße: 68 x 48 cm.

#12 Artists of the 20th Century, Postcards | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Postkarten
200

Artist of the 20th century, Postcards Today, Tomorrow and the Day before Yesterday, top with personal dedication of 1.7.69, mixed technique on cardboard, dimensions: 64 x 46 cm.
| Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Postkarten heute, morgen und vorgestern, oben mit persönlicher Widmung von 1.7.69, Mischtechnik auf Karton, Maße: 64 x 46 cm.

#13 Horst Janssen* (1929-1995), Four to the Power of Two to himself Cards, 1972 | Horst Janssen* (1929-1995), Vier hoch zwei zu sich Karten, 1972
200

Horst Janssen (1929-1995), Four to the power of two to themselves cards, 1972 Color offset print on cardboard, Germany, 1972. Signed in pencil lower right „Janssen“ Titled and dated at top of print “ Four to the power of two to themselves cards for those who are in themselves waiting for cards – Janssen 21.1.2 + 70″, Dimensions: 63.8 x 46 cm. | Horst Janssen (1929-1995), Vier hoch zwei zu sich Karten, 1972 Farboffsetdruck auf Karton, Deutschland, 1972. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert „Janssen“ Oben im Druck betitelt und datiert „vier hoch zwei zu sich Karten für solche die an sich auf Karten warten – Janssen 21.1.2 + 70“, Maße: 63,8 x 46 cm.

#14 Wolfgang Ernst* (1942), Nice | Wolfgang Ernst* (1942), Nice
410

Wolfgang Ernst (1942) is an Austrian object artist. Print / mixed media 59 x 42 cm | Wolfgang Ernst (1942), Nice, Druck und Mischtechnik auf Papier, Maße: 59 x 42 cm.

#15 Dandy Matouschek, Motorcyclist | Dandy Matouschek, Motorradfahrer
200

Dandy Matouschek, Motorcyclist, with personal dedication „In memory, dear Roman „Adabei“ Schliesser, color lithograph on paper, numbered 33/50 lower left, 38 x 28 cm.
| Dandy Matouschek, Motorradfahrer, mit persönlicher Widmung „Zur Erinnerung, lieber Roman „Adabei“ Schliesser, Farblithographie auf Papier, unten links nummeriert 33/50, 38 x 28 cm.

#16 Helmut Leherb* (1933-1997), Mermaid | Helmut Leherb* (1933-1997), Nixe
270

Helmut Leherb, also Maître Leherb (1933 – 1997), Mermaid, lithograph signed in pencil, dimensions: 37.5 x 56 cm. | Helmut Leherb, auch Maître Leherb (1933 – 1997), Nixe, Lithographie mit Bleistift Signiert, Maße: 37,5 x 56 cm.

#17 Peter Patzak* (1945-2021), The Champion with the Goggles | Peter Patzak* (1945 - 2021), The Champion with the Goggles
810

Peter Patzak (1945 – 2021), The Champion with the Goggles, mixed media on paper with passe-partout, dimensions: 38 x 45,5 cm. | Peter Patzak (1945 – 2021), The Champion with the Goggles, Mischtechnik auf Papier mit Passepartout, Maße: 38 x 45,5 cm.

#18 Erich Thorn* (1930-2012), Federal President's Election 71 | Erwin Thorn* (1930-2012 ), Bundespräsidentenwahl 71
135

Erwin Thorn (1930 – 2012), Federal Presidential Election 71, color serigraph with passe-partout, dimensions: 59 x 42 cm. | Erwin Thorn (1930 – 2012), Bundespräsidentenwahl 71, Farbserigraphie mit Passepartout, Maße: 59 x 42 cm.

#19 Walter Schmöger (1943), Sample Print | Walter Schmögner* (1943), Probedruck
200

Walter Schmögner (1943), Sample Print, lithograph, dimensions: 45.5 x 31 cm. | Walter Schmögner (1943), Probedruck, Lithographie, Maße: 45,5 x 31 cm.

#21 Artist of the 20th century, Figurative Composition. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Figurative Komposition
200

Artist of the 20th century, Figurative composition, bottom left numbered II/IV, bottom right apocryphal signature „H. Tavner 80“, mixed technique on paper, dimensions: 50,5 x 65 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Figurative Komposition, unten links nummeriert II/IV, unten Rechts Apokryphe Signatur „H. Tavner 80“, Mischtechnik auf Papier, Maße: 50,5 x 65 cm.

#22 Horst Mundschitz* (1945-1989), Abstract Composition | Horst Mundschitz* (1945-1989), Abstrakte Komposition
270

Horst Mundschitz (1945-1989), Abstract Composition, color print, dimensions: 64 x 44 cm. | Horst Mundschitz (1945-1989), Abstrakte Komposition, Farbdruck, Maße: 64 x 44 cm.

#23 Horst Mundschitz* (1945-1989), The Time, or February 20, 1974 23:10 to February 21, 1974 01:48 | Horst Mundschitz* (1945-1989), Die Zeit, oder 20. Februar 1974 23:10 bis 21. Februar 1974 01:48
270

Horst Mundschitz (1945-1989), The Time, or February 20, 1974 23:10 to February 21, 1974 01:48, color print, dimensions: 64 x 44 cm. | Horst Mundschitz (1945-1989), Die Zeit, oder 20. Februar 1974 23:10 bis 21. Februar 1974 01:48, Farbdruck, Maße: 64 x 44 cm.

#24 Roland Pleterski* (1920 - 2000), Female Figure | Roland Pleterski* (1920 – 2000), Weibliche Figur
270

Roland Pleterski* (1920 – 2000), Female figure, pencil on paper with passe-partout, dimensions: 27,5 x 21 cm. | Roland Pleterski* (1920 – 2000), Weibliche Figur, Bleistift auf Papier mit Passepartout, Maße: 27,5 x 21 cm.

#25 Artist of the 20th Century, Figurative Composition | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Figurative Komposition
200

Artist of the 20th century, Figurative composition, bottom left numbered 70/70, bottom right apocryphal signature, lithograph on paper with passe-partout, dimensions: 50 x 64,5 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Figurative Komposition unten links nummeriert 70/70, unten rechts apokryphe Signatur, Lithographie auf Papier mit Passepartout, Maße: 50 x 64,5 cm.

#26 Artist of the 20th Century, Composition with Masks | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Komposition mit Masken
200

Artist of the 20th century, Composition with masks, bottom left numbered 18/100, bottom right apocryphal signature „Christian Fröhlich 03“, tempera on paper, dimensions: 65 x 50 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Komposition mit Masken, unten links nummeriert 18/100, unten rechts apokryphe Signatur „Christian Fröhlich 03“, Tempera auf Papier, Maße: 65 x 50 cm.

#27 Miklos Németh* (1934-2012), Colorful Figures, 2008 | Miklos Németh* (1934-2012), Bunte Figuren, 2008
135

Miklos Németh (1934-2012), Colorful figures, Hungary 2008, colored pencil on paper, mounted on cardboard, signed and dated in pencil lower left „… 08 08“, dimensions: 28.5 x 19.1 cm. | Miklos Németh (1934-2012), Bunte Figuren, Ungarn 2008, Buntstift auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert, signiert und datiert links unten mit Bleistift „… 08 08“, Maße: 28,5 x 19,1 cm.

#28 Ulrich Fischer* (1951), Three Serigraphs from the Cycle Russia, 1993 | Ulrich Fischer* (1951), Drei Siebdrucke aus dem Zyklus Russland, 1993
135

Ulrich Fischer (1951), Three serigraphs from the cycle Russia, all signed „U. Fischer ’93“ lower right. All numbered lower left: „I/12/15“, „I/6/12“, „I/8/11“. Serigraphs on strong paper, Germany, 1993, dimensions: 44,5 x 59 cm. | Ulrich Fischer (1951), Drei Siebdrucke aus dem Zyklus Russland,
alle signiert „U. Fischer ‘93“ unten rechts. Alle nummeriert unten links: „I/12/15“, „I/6/12“, „I/8/11“. Siebdrucke auf festem Papier, Deutschland, 1993, Maße: 44,5 x 59 cm.

#29 Norbert Eberle* (1954), Heads 1990 | Norbert Eberle* (1954), Köpfe 1990

Norbert Eberle (1954), Heads 1990, Germany, signed and dated in pencil lower right „Norbert Eberle 90“, numbered in pencil lower left „7/10“, color etching on paper, dimensions: 39.5 x 53 cm. | Norbert Eberle (1954), Köpfe 1990, Deutschland, signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unten rechts „Norbert Eberle 90“, nummeriert mit Bleistift unten links „7/10“, Farbradierung auf Hahnemühle Papier, Maße: 39,5 x 53 cm.

#30 Frieder Heinze, Olaf Wegewitz, unaulutu, Artist’s Book, 1986 | Frieder Heinze, Olaf Wegewitz, unaulutu, Künstlerbuch, 1986
3380

Frieder Heinze, Olaf Wegewitz, unaulutu, Artist’s book, 1986 „Artist’s book with 60 prints in various techniques, 8 drawings, 26 reproductions after Indian drawings, Germany, 1986. Signed by both artists, dated „86“ and numbered „80/110“ in black fiber pen. Full title „unaulutu – Little Stones in the Sand“. Edition 110 + XXV copies. In cardboard slipcase in fabric bag, dimensions: 51.5 x 44 x 8.8 cm. | Frieder Heinze, Olaf Wegewitz, unaulutu, Künstlerbuch, 1986 „Künstlerbuch mit 60 Druckgrafiken in verschiedenen Techniken, 8 Zeichnungen, 26 Reproduktionen nach Indianerzeichnungen,
Deutschland, 1986.Signiert von beiden Künstlern, datiert „86“ und nummeriert „80/110“ in schwarzem Faserstift. Vollständiger Titel „unaulutu – Steinchen im Sand“. Auflage 110 + XXV Exemplare. In Kartonschuber in Stofftasche, Maße: 51,5 x 44 x 8,8 cm.

#31 Alex Werba (1970), Green Canyon, 2007 | Alex Werba (1970), Grüne Schlucht, 2007
270

Alex Werba (1970), Green Canyon, oil on canvas, dimensions: 80 x 40 cm. | Alex Werba (1970), Grüne Schlucht, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 40 cm.

#32 Nikolaus Moser* (1956), Landscape | Nikolaus Moser* (1956), Landschaft
2700

Nikolaus Moser (1956), Landscape, oil on canvas, dimensions: 40 x 40 cm. | Nikolaus Moser (1956), Landschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 40 x 40 cm.

#34 M. Bayer, Karls Church and the Polytechnic Institute | M. Bayer, Karlskirche und das Polytechnische Institut
135

M.Bayer, Karlskirche and the Polytechnic Institute, colored steel engraving by Hoffmeister from Schimmer “ The Austrian Empire „, Darmstadt 1842, dimensions: 26 x 32,5 cm. | M.Bayer, Karlskirche und das Polytechnische Institut, kolorierter Stahlstich v. Hoffmeister aus Schimmer „Das Kaisertum Österreich“, Darmstadt 1842, Maße: 26 x 32,5 cm.

#35 Johann Varrone (1832-1910) and Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), City Hall Vienna | Johann Varrone (1832-1910) und Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Rathaus Wien
135

Johann Varrone (1832-1910) and Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Vienna City Hall, chromolithograph from „Fifty Views of Vienna and Surroundings“ Vienna 1894. Dimensions: 26 x 32.5 cm. | Johann Varrone (1832-1910) und Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Rathaus Wien, Chromolithographie aus „Fünfzig Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung“ Wien 1894. Maße: 26 x 32,5 cm.

#36 Johann Varrone (1832-1910) und Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Hotel Metropole | Johann Varrone (1832-1910) und Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Hotel Metropole
135

Johann Varrone (1832-1910) and Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Hotel Metropole, Morizinplatz Vienna, chromolithograph from „Fifty Views of Vienna and Surroundings“ Vienna 1894, dimensions: 26 x 32.5 cm. | Johann Varrone (1832-1910) und Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907), Hotel Metropole, Morizinplatz Wien, Chromolithographie aus „Fünfzig Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung“ Wien 1894, Maße: 26 x 32,5 cm.

#37 After Eduard Gurk (1801-1841), Schönbrunn | Nach Eduard Gurk (1801-1841), Schönbrunn
135

Colored steel engraving by Phillibrown after Eduard Gurk from Weidmann “ Panorama of the Austrian Monarchy“ Pest, Hartleben 1839/40, 24 x 30 cm. | Nach Eduard Gurk, Schönbrunn, kolorierter Stahlstich v. Phillibrown aus Weidmann “ Panorama der Österreichischen Monarchie“ Pest, Hartleben 1839/40, Maße: 24 x 30 cm.

#38 C. Rohrich(1817-1883) u. M. Kolb (1818-1859) , The Imperial Belvedere in Vienna | C.Rohrich(1817-1883) u. M. Kolb (1818-1859) , Das Kaiserliche Belvedere in Wien
135

C. Rohrich (1817-1883), colored steel engraving by Rohrich after Perlberg 1873, 26 x 32,5 cm. | C. Rohrich(1817-1883), das kaiserliche Belvedere Wien, nach Perlberg 1873, kolorierter Stahlstich, 26 x 32,5 cm.

#39 Johann Varrone (1832-1910) and Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907) , Graben | Johann Varrone (1832-1910) und Eugen Ladislaus Petrovits (1839-1907) , Graben
135

Varrone-Petrovits, Chromolithograph from Varoni/Petrovits “ Fifty views of Vienna and surroundings“ Vienna 1894. 26 x 32,5 cm. | Varoni/Petrovits, Graben, Chromolithographie aus „Fünfzig Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung“ Wien 1894. 26 x 32,5 cm.

#40 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929) , Mill By The River | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Mühle Am Fluss
135

Hugo Henschl (1879-1929), Etching, signed, 38 x 47 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Mühle am Fluss, Radierung, signiert, gerahmt, 38 x 47 cm.

#41 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929), Village street with inn | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Dorfstraße mit Wirtshaus
135

Hugo Henschl ( 1879-1929), Etching, 53 x 67 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Dorfstrasse mit Wirtshaus, Radierung ohne Rahmen, gerahmt, 53 x 67 cm.

#42 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929) , Deer in the moonlight at the lake | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929) , Hirsch im Mondlicht am See
135

Herschel (Hugo, 1879-1929), Etching on thick laid paper, signed in pencil, on the left edge, 53 x 67 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Hirsch in Mondlicht am See, Radierung auf dickem Bütten, mit Bleistift signiert, am linken Rand, 53 x 67 cm.

#43 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929), Deer in the moonlight at the lake | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Hirsch im Mondlicht am See
135

Herschel (Hugo, 1879-1929), Etching on thick laid paper, signed in pencil, on the left edge, 49 x 64 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Hirsch im Mondlicht am See, Radierung, rechts unten im Druck signiert und zusätzlich von Hand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert, 49 x 64 cm.

#44 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929, Vienna State Opera | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Staatsoper Wien
135

Hugo Herschel (1879-1929), Etching, signed in print lower right and additionally signed and dated by hand in pencil lower left in pencil as „orig. Rad.“ (Original etching) inscribed , 56 x 72 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Staatsoper Wien, Radierung, rechts unten im Druck signiert und zusätzlich von Hand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert, 56 x 72 cm.

#45 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929, Dürnstein | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Dürnstein
135

Hugo Herschel (1879-1929), Etching, signed in print lower right and additionally signed and dated by hand in pencil lower left in pencil as „orig. Rad.“ (Original etching) inscribed , 68 x 52 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Dürnstein Farbradierung rechts unten im Druck signiert und zusätzlich von Hand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert, 68 x 52 cm.

#46 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929), Night mood | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Nachtstimmung
135

Hugo Henschl (1879-1929), Etching, signed in print lower right and additionally signed and dated by hand in pencil lower left in pencil as „orig. Rad.“ (Original etching) inscribed , 67 x 77 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929),Nachstimmung Radierung gerahmt, rechts unten im Druck signiert und zusätzlich von Hand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert, 67 x 77 cm.

#47 Hugo Henschl (1879-1929) , Walk with Dog | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Spaziergang mit Hund
135

Hugo Henschl (1879-1929), Etching, signed in print lower right and additionally signed and dated by hand in pencil lower left in pencil as „orig. Rad.“ (Original etching) inscribed , 53 x 67 cm. | Hugo Henschel (1879-1929), Sparziergang mit Hund, Farbradierung, rechts unten im Druck signiert und zusätzlich von Hand mit Bleistift signiert und datiert, 53 x 67 cm.

#48 Silvia Wichtl( 1945) , Ice dancing penguin | Silvia Wichtl (1945) , Eistanzender Pinguin
680

Silvia Wichtl (1945) Austrian artist, Lionold print, 24 x 18 cm. | Silvia Wichtl (1945), Eistanzender Pinguin, Lionoldruck, 24 x 18 cm.

#49 Silvia Wichtl( 1945), With Mask | Silvia Wichtl (1945) , Mit Maske
680

Silvia Wichtl (1945) Austrian artist, Lionold print, 31,5 x 46,5 cm. | Silvia Wichtl (1945), Mit Maske, Lionoldruck, 31,5 x 46,5 cm.

#50 Prof. Rosemarie Benedikt (1939)
680

Rosemarie Benedikt (1939) Ceramic and glass artist, Acrylic, framed, 57 x 75 cm. | Rosemarie Benedikt (1939), Abstrakte Komposition, Acryl, gerahmt, 57 x 75 cm.

#51 Stefan Waibl (1970), Alpenwarrior | Stefan Waibl (1970), Alpenwarrior
2710

Stefan Waibel (1970), Alpenwarrior, print on aluminum plate. Dimensions: 90.2 x 60 cm. | Stefan Waibel (1970), Alpenwarrior, Druck auf Aluplatte. Maße: 90,2 x 60 cm.

#52 Stefan Waibl (1970), Alpenwarrior | Stefan Waibl (1970) , Alpenwarrior
2710

#53 Franz Vana* (1951), Abstract Compositions | Franz Vana* (1951), Abstrakte Komposition 1986
540

Franz Vana (1951), Abstract composition 1986, acrylic on canvas 70 x 100 cm. | Franz Vana (1951), Abstrakte Komposition 1986, Acryl auf Leinwand 70 x 100 cm.

#54 Artist of the 20th Century, Urban traffic | Künstler des 20. Jahrhunderts, Stadtverkehr
270

Artist of the 20th century, Urban traffic, acrylic on cardboard with frame, dimensions: 61 x 47 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhunderts, Stadtverkehr, Acryl auf Karton mit Rahme, Maße: 61 x 47 cm.

#55 Artist of the 20th Century, Young maid on a meadow under flowering tree | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Junge Magd auf einer Wiese unter blühenden Baum
270

Artist of the 20th century, Young maid in a meadow under a flowering tree, color etching with frame, dimensions: 76 x 47 cm. | Künstler des 20.Jahrhundert, Junge Magd auf einer Wiese unter blühendem Baum, Farbradierung mit Rahme, Maße: 76 x 47 cm.

#56 Artist of the 20th Century, Young maid on a meadow under flowering tree | Künstler des 20. Jahrhunderts, Junge Magd auf einer Wiese mit Blumenkorb
270

Artist of the 20th century, Young maid in a meadow under a flowering tree, color etching with frame, dimensions: 76 x 47 cm. | Artist of the 20th century, Young maid in a meadow under a flowering tree, color etching with frame, dimensions: 76 x 47 cm.

#57 Hermann Grohm-Rottmayer (1877-1953), Farmstead | Hermann Grohm-Rottmayer (1877-1953), Bauerngehöft
1220

Hermann Grohm-Rottmayer(1877-1953), Farmstead, oil on canvas, 54 x 67 cm. | Hermann Grohm-Rottmayer(1877-1953), Bauerngehöft, Öl auf Leinwand, 54 x 67 cm.

#58 Karl Hoffmann* (1893-1972), Farm in the mountains 1950 | Karl Hoffmann* (1893-1972), Bauernhof im Gebirge, 1950
680

Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972), Farm in the mountains, 1950, oil on wood panel with frame, dimensions: 77 x 68 cm. | Karl Hoffmann (1893-1972), Bauernhof im Gebirge, 1950, ÖL auf Holzplatte mit Rahmen, Maße: 77 x 68 cm.

#61 Bernard Schultze* (1915-2005), Scattered Mystery Things 1989 | Bernard Schultze* (1915-2005), Verstreute Rätseldinge 1989
4870

Bernard Schultze* (1915-2005), Scattered Mystery Things 1989, signed, dated and titled lower right, dimensions: 79 x 108 cm. | Bernard Schultze* (1915-2005), Verstreute Rätseldinge 1989 signiert, datiert und betitelt rechts unten, Maße: 79 x 108 cm.

#62 Stefan Krische (1986), Image works | Stefan Krische (1986), Image works
410

Stefan Krische (1986), Image works, Giclée print on paper, dimensions: 43 x 56 cm. | Stefan Krische (1986), Image works, Giclée-Druck auf Papier, Maße: 43 x 56 cm.

#63 Stefan Krische (1986), Hug | Stefan Krische (1986), Umarmung
410

Stefan Krische (1986), Hug, Giclée print on paper, size: 49.5 x 60 cm. | Stefan Krische (1986), Umarmung, Giclée-Druck auf Papier, Mße: 49,5 x 60 cm.

#64 Stefan Krische (1986), Image works | Stefan Krische (1986), Image works
410

Stefan Krische (1986),Image works, Giclée print on paper, Dimensions: 53,5 x 65 cm. | Stefan Krische (1986),Image works, Giclée-Druck auf Papier, Maße: 53,5 x 65 cm.

#65 Anthony Green (1939), The 17th Wedding Anniversary, 1989 | Anthony Green (1939), The 17th Wedding Anniversary 1989
680

Anthony Green (1939), The 17 th Wedding Anniversary 1989, signed and dated in pencil lower right „Anthony Green’89“. Color lithograph on paper, 1989, dimensions: 98 x 124 cm. | Anthony Green (1939), The 17 th Wedding Anniversary 1989,
signiert und datiert in Bleistift unten rechts „Anthony Green‘89“
Farblithografie auf Papier, 1989, Maße: 98 x 124 cm.

#66 Ronal Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Heart 1966 | Ronal Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Heart 1966
1080

Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Heart 1966, color serigraph on brown wove paper (papier vélin), signed „Kitaj“ in white crayon and numbered „48/70“, with frame, dimensions: 89 x 108.5 cm. | Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Heart 1966, Farbserigrafie auf braunem Velin, mit weißem Farbstift signiert „Kitaj“ und mit Bleistift nummeriert „48/70“, mit Rahmen, Maße: 89 x 108,5 cm.

#67 Ronal Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Hail Thee 1970 | Ronal Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Hail Thee 1970
1080

Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Hail Thee 1970, color serigraph on various papers, collaged on black grained paper, signed „Kitaj“ and numbered „60/70“, dimensions: 113 x 73 cm. | Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), Hail Thee 1970, Farbserigrafie auf unterschiedlichen Papieren, collagiert auf schwarzem, genarbtem Papier, signiert „Kitaj“ und nummeriert „60/70“, Maße: 113 x 73 cm.

#68 Ronal Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), In His Forthcoming Book 1967 | Ronal Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), In His Forthcoming Book 1967
1080

Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), In His Forthcoming Book 1967, color serigraph on green wove paper (papier vélin), signed „Kitaj“ in white colored pencil and numbered „40/70“, with frame, dimensions: 113.5 x 78.5 cm. | Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948), In His Forthcoming Book 1967, Farbserigrafie auf grünem Velin, signiert „Kitaj“ in weißem Farbstift und nummeriert „40/70“, mit Rahmen, Maße: 113,5 x 78,5 cm.

#69 Daniel Friedemann Fuchs* (1950), Gondola 1986 | Daniel Friedemann Fuchs* (1950), Gondola 1986
200

Daniel Friedemann Fuchs (1950), Gondola 1986, print with frame, ed. 17/70,hand signed, dimensions: 71 x 51 cm. | Daniel Friedemann Fuchs (1950), Gondola 1986, Druck mit Rahmen, Ed. 17/70,Hand signiert, Maße: 71 x 51 cm.

#70 Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Composition 1986 | Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Komposition 1986
135

Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Composition 1986, Danish painter and graphic artist, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and dated „Jan Sivertsen 86“, numbered in pencil lower left „82/100“.
Dimensions: 60 x 47 cm. | Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Komposition 1986, Dänischer Maler und Graphiker, Farblithographie, unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und „Jan Sivertsen 86“ datiert, unten links in Bleistift nummeriert „82/100“
Maße: 60 x 47 cm.

#71 Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Abstract Composition 1986 | Jan Sivertsen* (1951), Abstrakte Komposition 1986
135

Jan Sivertsen (1951), Abstract Composition, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right and dated „Jan Sivertsen 86“, numbered in pencil lower left „82/100“, dimensions: 60 x 47 cm. | Jan Sivertsen (1951), Abstrakte Komposition, Farblithographie, unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und „Jan Sivertsen 86“ datiert, unten links in Bleistift nummeriert „82/100“, Maße: 60 x 47 cm.

#72 Ruth Tesmar* (1951), Effi Briest 1998 | Ruth Tesmar* (1951), Effi Briest 1998
680

Ruth Tesmar (1951), Effi Briest, color woodcut on fleece – hand print, Germany, 1998, titled, signed and dated in pencil in lower margin, dimensions: 181.5 x 84 cm. | Ruth Tesmar (1951), Effi Briest, Farbholzschnitt auf Vlies – Handabzug, Deutschland, 1998, betitelt, signiert und datiert in Bleistift im unteren Rand, Maße: 181,5 x 84 cm.

#73 Matthias Mansen* (1958), Hermann von Helmholtz 1999 | Matthias Mansen* (1958), Hermann von Helmholtz 1999
540

Matthias Mansen (1958), Hermann von Helmholtz 1999, woodcut on wove paper Germany, 1999, signed and dated in pencil „Matthias Mansen 1999“ Numbered and titled in pencil „1/10″, dimensions: 112.5 x 85.2 cm. | Matthias Mansen (1958), Hermann von Helmholtz 1999, Holzschnitt auf Velin Deutschland, 1999, signiert und datiert in Bleistift „Matthias Mansen 1999“ Nummeriert und betitelt in Bleistift „1/10“, Maße: 112,5 x 85,2 cm.

#74 Matthias Mansen* (1958), G.W. Leibniz 1999 | Matthias Mansen* (1958), G.W. Leibniz 1999
540

Matthias Mansen (1958), G.W. Leibniz 1999, woodcut, signed and dated in pencil lower right „Matthias Mansen 1999“, numbered and titled in pencil lower left „1/10, Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz'“, dimensions: 112.5 x 85 cm. | Matthias Mansen (1958), G.W. Leibniz 1999, Holzschnitt, signiert und datiert in Bleistift rechts unten „Matthias Mansen 1999“, nummeriert und betitelt in Bleistift links unten „1/10, Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz‘“, Maße: 112,5 x 85 cm.

#75 Niki de Saint Phalle* (1930-2002), La Fête, the Donation | Niki de Saint Phalle* (1930–2002), La Fête, die Schenkung
2170

Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002), La Fete, signed in pen lower right „Niki de St. Phalle“, color offset on paper, France/Germany, 2000, dimensions: 83.8 x 59.9 cm. | Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002), La Fete, signiert mit Kugelschreiber unten rechts „Niki de St. Phalle“, Farboffset auf Papier, Frankreich/Deutschland, 2000, Maße: 83,8 x 59,9 cm.

#76 Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Game Schedule I 1995 | Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Spielplan I 1995
810

Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Game Plan I, mixed technique and collage on paper Germany, 1995, dimensions: 108.5 x 79 cm. | Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Spielplan I, Mischtechnik und Collage auf Papier Deutschland, 1995, Maße: 108,5 x 79 cm.

#77 Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Game Schedule II 1995 | Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Spielplan II 1995
810

Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Game Plan II, mixed technique and collage on paper Germany, 1995, dimensions: 108.5 x 79 cm. | Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Spielplan II, Mischtechnik und Collage auf Papier Deutschland, 1995, Maße: 108,5 x 79 cm.

#78 Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Game Schedule III 1995 | Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Spielplan III 1995
810

Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Game Plan III, mixed technique and collage on paper Germany, 1995, dimensions: 108.5 x 79 cm. | Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Spielplan III, Mischtechnik und Collage auf Papier Deutschland, 1995, Maße: 108,5 x 79 cm.

#79 Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Game Schedule IV 1995 | Ulf Rungenhagen* (1947), Spielplan IV 1995
810

Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Game Plan IV, mixed technique and collage on paper Germany, 1995, dimensions: 108.5 x 79 cm. | Ulf Rungenhagen (1947), Spielplan IV, Mischtechnik und Collage auf Papier Deutschland, 1995, Maße: 108,5 x 79 cm.

#80 Reinhard Zado (1951), Under the Cloak of Secrecy 1994 | Reinhard Zado (1951), Unter dem Mantel der Verschwiegenheit 1994
810

Reinhard Zado (1951), Under the Cloak of Secrecy, 1994, lithograph on laid paper Germany, 1994, signed lower right „Reinhard Zado“, edition of 15/150, dimensions: 94 x 74 cm. | Reinhard Zado (1951), Unter dem Mantel der Verschwiegenheit, 1994, Lithografie auf Büttenpapier Deutschland, 1994, rechts unten signiert „Reinhard Zado“, Auflage 15/150, Maße: 94 x 74 cm.

#81 Franz von Zülow* (1883-1963) Flower Still Life | Franz von Zülow* (1883-1963) Blumenstillleben
270

Franz von Zülow (1883-1963), Lithographie, rechts unten signiert, Maße: 42,6 x 31,5 cm. | Franz von Zülow (1883-1963), Lithographie, rechts unten signiert, Maße: 42,6 x 31,5 cm.

#84 A. Wood*, Street Cafe 2000 | A. Wood*, Straßencafé 2000
200

A. Wood, Street cafe, oil on canvas, signed lower right „A. Wood“, Dimensions: 51 x 61 cm.
| A. Wood , Straßencafe, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts „A. Wood“, Maße: 51 x 61 cm.

#85 Artist of the 20th Century, Abstract Composition | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Abstrakte Komposition
270

Artist of the 20th century, Abstract composition, Probably France circa 1950, Oil on hardboard, bottom left with signature (not identified), dimensions: 50 x 59.7 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Abstrakte Komposition, Wohl Frankreich um 1950, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, unten links mit Signatur (nicht identifiziert), Maße: 50 x 59,7 cm.

#87 Norbert Eberle (1954) color etching, heads, 1990 | Norbert Eberle (1954), Köpfe 1990
270

Norbert Eberle (1954) – German artist, vernis mou and dry point color etching , signed and dated in pencil lower right Norbert Eberle 90″, numbered in pencil lower left „7/10“, 39,5 x 53 cm | Norbert Eberle (1954), Köpfe 1990, Vernis Mou und Kaltnadel Farbradierung , signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unten rechts „Norbert Eberle 90“, nummeriert mit Bleistift unten links „7/10“, Maße: 39,5 x 53 cm.

#88 Marc Chagall* (1897-1985), Coq, Paris, 1960 | Marc Chagall* (1897-1985), Coq, Paris, 1960
340

Marc Chagall (1897-1985), Coq, Paris, 1960, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, France, 1960 – Russian-French artist, Envelope (backside) for catalog raisonné Chagall lithographe I. Published by André Sauret, Monte Carlo, Printed at Mourlot, Mounted to a mat and framed, Verso typographically printed, dimensions: 27 x 31 cm. | Marc Chagall (1897-1985), Coq, Paris, 1960, Farblithographie auf Velin, Frankreich, 1960 – Russisch-französischer Künstler, Umschlag (Rückseite) für den Catalogue raisonné Chagall lithographe I. Herausgegeben von André Sauret, Monte Carlo, gedruckt bei Mourlot, auf ein Passepartout aufgezogen und gerahmt, Verso typographisch gedruckt, Maße: 27 x 31 cm.

#92 Erika Kornmesser (1934), Bedouin Woman with Naked Bust | Erika Kornmesser (1934), Beduinenfrau mit nacktem Oberkörper
4060

Erika Kornmesser (1934), Bedouin woman with naked bust, oil on canvas, dimensions: 70 x 49.5 cm. | Erika Kornmesser (1934), Beduinenfrau mit nacktem Oberkörper, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 70 x 49,5 cm.

#93 Oskar Bronner (1943), Female Nude, 1984 | Oskar Bronner (1943), Weiblicher Akt, 1984
5410

Oskar Bronner (1943), Female Nude, 1984, oil on canvas, dimensions: 152.5 x 203 cm. | Oskar Bronner (1943), Weiblicher Akt, 1984, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 152,5 x 203 cm.

#95 Christian Ludwig Attersee* (1940), Mature Pust | Christian Ludwig Attersee* (1940), Reife Pust
16240

Christian Ludwig Attersee (1940), Mature Pust, oil on canvas, signed lower left, with Attersee, framed with glass, dimensions: 75.5 x 78 cm. | Christian Ludwig Attersee (1940), Reife Pust, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links, mit Attersee, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 75,5 x 78 cm.

#97 Joan Miró (1893-1983), Skulpturen, 1974 | Joan Miró* (1893-1983), Sculptures, 1974
680

Joan Miró (1893-1983), Sculptures, 1974, color lithogrphy, print, signed, framed with glass, dimensions: 57 x 78 cm. | Joan Miró (1893-1983), Sculptures, 1974, Farblithogrphie, Druck, signiert, gehramt mit Glas, Maße: 57 x 78 cm.

#98 Rudolf Hausner* (1914-1995), Adam | Rudolf Hausner* (1914-1995), Adam
325

Rudolf Hausner (1914-1995), Adam, graphic, ED 620/3000, signed R.Hausner, framed with glass, dimensions: 67 x 50 cm. | Rudolf Hausner (1914-1995), Adam, Grafik, ED 620/3000, signiert R.Hausner, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 67 x 50 cm.

#99 Artist of the 20th Century, Female Nude | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Weiblicher Akt
220

Artist of the 20th century, Female nude, mixed technique on paper, framed with glass, dimensions: 46 x 37 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Weiblicher Akt, Mischtechnik auf Papier, gerahmt mit Glas. Maße: 46 x 37 cm.

#101 Artist of the 20th Century, Female Nude | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Weiblicher Akt
220

Artist of the 20th century, Female nude, mixed technique on paper, framed with glass, dimensions: 52 x 44 cm. | Künstler des 20. Jahrhundert, Weiblicher Akt, Mischtechnik auf Papier, gerahmt mit Glas. Maße: 52 x 44 cm.

#102 Erhard Stöbe* (1943), Abstract Composition with Woman's Face, 1968 | Erhard Stöbe* (1943), Abstrakte Komposition mit Frauenkopf, 1968
1620

Erhard Stöbe (1943), Abstract composition with woman’s face, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse, dimensions: 87 x 95 cm. | Erhard Stöbe (1943), Abstrakte Komposition mit Frauenkopf, 1968, Öl auf Leinwand, rückseitig signiert und datiert, Maße: 87 x 95 cm.

#104 Karel Appel* (1921-2006), Untitled | Karel Appel* (1921-2006), Ohne Titel
610

Karel Appel (1921-2006), Untitled, color lithograph, signed lower right „appel“, framed with passe-partout, dimensions: 71 x 52 cm. | Karel Appel (1921-2006), Ohne Titel, Farblithographie, signiert unten rechts „appel“, gerahmt mit Passepartout, Maße: 71 x 52 cm.

#105 Erich Lessing* (1923-2018), Leaving the American Sector, 1958 | Erich Lessing* (1923-2018), Leaving the American Sector, 1958
470

Erich Lessing (1923-2108), Leaving the American Sector, 1958, vintage silver gelatin print, Press Print Berlin, 1950s. Photographer’s stamp „© Erich Lessing – magnum“, „58-10-15/32“ Dimensions: 30 x 20.1 cm. | Erich Lessing (1923-2018), Leaving the American Sector, 1958, Vintage Silbergelatineabzug, Press Print Berlin, 1950er Jahre. Fotografenstempel „© Erich Lessing – magnum“, „58-10-15/32“ Maße: 30 x 20,1 cm.

#106 Marcel Houf* (1951), Chaos, Vienna 1997 | Marcel Houf* (1951), Chaos, Wien 1997
610

Marcel Houf (1951), Chaos, Vienna 1997, silver gelatin print, photograph, furniture: Heidulf Gerngroß, signed and dated lower right, framed with glass, dimensions: 50 x 84 cm. | Marcel Houf (1951),Chaos, Wien 1997, Silbergelantineabzug, Fotographie, Möbel: Heidulf Gerngroß, signiert und datiert unten rechts, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 50 x 84 cm.

#107 Frantisek Drtikol* (1883-1961), Nude | Frantisek Drtikol* (1883-1961), Nude
540

Frantisek Drtikol (1883-1961), Nude, nude photo, photo print,
framed with glass, dimensions: 58 x 53 cm. | Frantisek Drtikol (1883-1961), Nude, Aktfoto, Fotodruck
gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 58 x 53 cm.

#108 Erich Lessing (1923-2018), Schumacher und Annemarie Renger, 1951 | Erich Lessing* (1923-2018), Schumacher und Annemarie Renger, 1951
680

Erich Lessing (1923-2018), Schumacher and Annemarie Renger, Germany 1951, photograph, silver gelatin print, framed with glass, dimensions: 54 x 47 cm. | Erich Lessing (1923-2018), Schumacher und Annemarie Renger, Deutschland 1951, Fotografie, Silbergelantineabzug, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 54 x 47 cm.

#109 Erich Lessing* (1923-2018), Nails Zone Border, Berlin, 1958 | Erich Lessing* (1923-2018), Nägel Zonengrenze, Berlin, 1958
540

Erich Lessing (1923), Nails zone border vintage silver gelatin print, Press Print, Berlin, 1958, Dimensions: 19.7 x 29.9 cm. | Erich Lessing (1923), Nägel Zonengrenze Vintage Silbergelatineabzug, Press Print, Berlin, 1958, Maße: 19,7 x 29,9 cm

#110 Milan Jozic, Portrait of Marina Abramovic, Photo | Milan Jozic, Porträt von Marina Abramovic, Foto
740

Milan Jozic, portrait of Marina Abramovic, photo, taken in Budapest 1972. | Milan Jozic, Porträt von Marina Abramovic, Foto, aufgenommen in Budapest 1972.

#111 Milan Jozic, Portrait of Marina Abramovic, Photo | Milan Jozic, Porträt von Marina Abramovic, Foto
740

Milan Jozic, portrait of Marina Abramovic, photo, Jozic is a photographer and member of the group Abramovic, BG. | Milan Jozic, Porträt von Marina Abramovic, Foto, Jozic ist Fotograf und Mitglied der Gruppe Abramovic, BG.

#112 Deoraz Sigl, Man in the Waiting Room, Photo, Venice, Around 1980 | Deoraz Sigl, Mann im Warteraum, Foto, Venedig, um 1980
380

Deoraz Sigl, Man in the Waiting Room, photo, Venice, around 1980, Pacata Grassi, framed, dimensions: 65 x 51 cm. | Deoraz Sigl, Mann im Warteraum, Foto, Venedig, um 1980, Pacata Grassi, gerahmt, Maße: 65 x 51 cm.

#113 Stephan Lupino* (b. 1952), Adrivana a Mexican Beauty, 1970, Photo | Stephan Lupino* (1952), Adrivana a Mexican Beauty, 1970, Foto
610

Stephan Lupino (b. 1952), Adrivana a Mexican Beauty, 1970, photo, sheet size: 22 x 14.5 cm. | Stephan Lupino (geb. 1952), Adrivana a Mexican Beauty, 1970, Foto, Maße: 22 x 14,5 cm.

#114 Raoul Hausmann, Pin. A fancy | Raoul Hausmann, Pin. A fancy
3380

Raoul Hausmann, Pin. A fancy, vintage silver gelatin print, reworked in ink, France, 1947, signed, dated and with handwritten copyright notice in ballpoint pen „Copyright by Raoul Hausmann cover for PIN 1947“ on verso and stamped „Gaberbocchus Press Ltd. Publishers […], London, […]“, framed with glass, dimensions: 36 x 33 cm. | Raoul Hausmann, Pin. A fancy, Vintage Silbergelatineabzug, mit Tusche überarbeitet, Frankreich, 1947, Verso signiert, datiert und mit handschriftlichem Copyright-Vermerk in Kugelschreiber „Copyright by Raoul Hausmann cover for PIN 1947“ sowie gestempelt „Gaberbocchus Press Ltd.. Publishers […], London, […]“, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 36 x 33 cm.

#116 Otto Mühl* (1925-2013), Act of love, 1984 | Otto Mühl* (1925-2013), Liebesakt, 1984
1350

Otto Mühl (1925-2013), surrounding, act of Love, October 1984, mixed media/charcoal pencil, framed with glass, dimensions: 50 x 49 cm. | Otto Mühl (1925-2013), Umkreis, Liebesakt, Oktober 1984, Mischtechnik/Kohlestift, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 50 x 49 cm.

#117 Marc Chagall (1887–1985), Nocturnal Veuce, 1963 | Marc Chagall* (1887–1985), Nächtiches Veuce, 1963
680

Marc Chagall (1887–1985), Nocturnal Veuce, 1963, No. 5 139-90114/229, color lithograph, unsigned, sheet size: 32 x 24 cm. | Marc Chagall (1887–1985), Nächtiches Veuce, 1963, Nr. 5 139-90114/229, Farblithographie, unsigniert, Blattgröße: 32 x 24 cm.

#118 Josef Bramer* (1948), Menschenscheuche | Josef Bramer* (1948), Menschenscheuche
270

Josef Bramer (1948), Druk in color, Kalendar blat, signed JB 81, geramt with glass, dimensions: 41 x 57 cm. | Josef Bramer (1948), Menschenscheuche, Druk in Farbe, Kalendarblatt, signiert JB 81, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 41 x 57 cm.

#119 Josef Bramer* (1948), View into the Distance | Josef Bramer* (1948), Blick in die Ferne
200

Josef Bramer (1948), View into the distance, print, calendar page, not signed, framed with glass, dimensions: 47 x 53 cm. | Josef Bramer (1948), Blick in die Ferne, Druck, Kalenderblatt, nicht signiert, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 47 x 53 cm.

#120 Josef Bramer* (1948), Trees with Meadow and Sun | Josef Bramer* (1948), Bäume mit Wiese und Sonne
200

Josef Bramer (1948), Trees with meadow and sun, print, calendar page not signed, framed with glass, dimensions: 50 x 40 cm. | Josef Bramer (1948), Bäume mit Wiese und Sonne, Druck, Kalenderblatt nicht signiert, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 50 x 40 cm.

#121 Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991, Vorparkstraße, Vienna, 1950 | Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991, Vorparkstraße, Wien, ca. 1950
540

Rudolf Petrik (1922-1991), Vorparkstraße, gouache on paper, dimensions: 43.5 x 60.2 cm. | Rudolf Petrik (1922-1991), Vorparkstraße, Gouache auf Papier,
Maße: 43,5 x 60,2 cm.

#122 Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991), Landscape with Tree, Austria, 1944 | Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991), Landschaft mit Baum, Österreich, 1944
540

Rudolf Petrik 1922-1991), Landscape with tree, Austria, 1944, gouache and tempora on paper, dimensions: 39 x 49 cm. | Rudolf Petrik 1922-1991), Landschaft mit Baum, Österreich, 1944, Gouache und Tempora auf Papier, Maße: 39 x 49 cm.

#123 Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991) Fantasy Landscape, 1950 | Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991), Phantasielandschaft, um 1950
540

Rudolf Petrik (1922-1991), fantasy landscape, mixed technique with charcoal and watercolor on paper, dimensions: 40 x 44 cm. | Rudolf Petrik (1922-1991), Phantasielandschaft, Mischtechnik mit Kohle und Aquarell auf Papier, Maße: 40 x 44 cm.

#124 Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991), In the Valley, Austria,1950 | Rudolf Petrik* (1922-1991), Im Tal, Österreich, ca.1950
540

Rudolf Petrik (1922-1991), In the valley, Austria, 1950, watercolor on paper, dimensions: 39.5 x 53.5 cm.
| Rudolf Petrik (1922-1991), Im Tal, Österreich, ca.1950, Aquarell auf Papier, Maße: 39,5 x 53,5 cm.

#125 Klaus Jürgen-Fischer, Set of Four Collages, Germany, 1960s | Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930- 2017), Folge von vier Collagen, 1960er Jahre
205

Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930- 2017), series of four collages: various papers, partly reworked, on red painted cardboard, Germany, 1960s, dimensions: from 63 x 48.4 to 68.3 x 48 cm. | Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930- 2017), Folge von vier Collagen: Verschiedene Papiere, teils überarbeitet, auf Rot gestrichenem Karton, Deutschland, 1960er Jahre, Maße: von 63 x 48,4 bis 68,3 x 48 cm.

#126 Dieter Hacker (1942), Tour Guide, 1985 | Dieter Hacker (1942), Fremdenführerin, 1985
205

Dieter Hacker (1942), tourist guide, color lithograph on wove paper „d’ARCHES FRANCE“ (watermark) Germany, 1985. Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered „37/50“ lower left, dimensions: 75.5 x 106.5 cm. | Dieter Hacker (1942), Fremdenführerin, Farblithografie auf Velin „d‘ARCHES FRANCE“ (Wasserzeichen) Deutschland, 1985
Signiert und datiert rechts unten in Bleistift, links unten nummeriert „37/50“, Maße: 75,5 x 106,5 cm.

#128 Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002
799

Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002, pastel, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. Pauline Buchinger was born in 1947 in Styria. On her artistic career she has been accompanied by such luminaries as Erika Wolf-Rubenzer, Herwig Lehner, Walter Strobl and K. Planegger. Seminars and painting trips took her to Graz, Venice, Opatija, Rovinj. Her exhibitions were held in Graz, Schloss Spielfeld, St. Johann b. Herberstein, Vienna, Leibnitz, Luxembourg and in Portugal. Pauline Buchinger is a talented and subtle artist. She works with various techniques – watercolors, oil painting, pencil, ink, charcoal and chalk. Her favorite subjects include flowers, nudes and landscapes. Her works are in private collections in Austria, Russia, Portugal, Luxembourg and Switzerland. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002, Pastell, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm. Pauline Buchinger wurde 1947 in der Steiermark geboren. Auf ihrem künstlerischen Werdegang haben sie solche Koryphäen wie Erika Wolf-Rubenzer, Herwig Lehner, Walter Strobl und K. Planegger begleitet.
Seminare und Malreisen führten sie nach Graz, Venedig, Opatija, Rovinj.
Ihre Ausstellungen fanden in Graz, im Schloss Spielfeld, St. Johann b. Herberstein, Wien, Leibnitz, Luxemburg und in Portugal statt. Pauline Buchinger ist eine talentierte und feinsinnige Künstlerin. Sie arbeitet mit verschiedenen Techniken – Aquarelle, Ölmalerei, Bleistift, Tusche, Kohle und Kreide. Zu ihren bevorzugten Themen gehören Blumen, Akte und Landschaften.Ihre Werke befinden sich in Privatsammlungen in Österreich, Russland, Portugal, Luxemburg und in der Schweiz.

#129 Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002
799

Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002, pastel, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002, Pastell, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm.

#130 Pauline Buchinger, Nude 2002 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild 2002
799

#131 Pauline Buchinger, Landscape 2000 | Pauline Buchinger, Landschaft 2000
1070

Pauline Buchinger, Landscape 2000, watercolor, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. | Pauline Buchinger, Landschaft 2000, Aquarell, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm.

#132 Pauline Buchinger, Landscape 2000 | Pauline Buchinger, Landschaft 2000
1070

#133 Pauline Buchinger, Nude Blue 2007 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild Blau 2007
610

Pauline Buchinger, Nude Blue 2007, pastel, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild Blau 2007, Pastell, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm.

#134 Pauline Buchinger, Nude Blue 2000 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild Blau, 2000
1210

Pauline Buchinger, Nude Blue 2007, acryl, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild Blau, 2000, Acryl, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm.

#135 Pauline Buchinger, Nude Red 2000 | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild Rot, 2000
1210

Pauline Buchinger, Nude Red 2000, acryl, framed with glass, dimensions: 62.5 x 52.5 cm. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild Rot, 2000, Acryl, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 62,5 x 52,5 cm.

#136 Pauline Buchinger, Nude Sitting Blue | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild sitzend Blau
540

Pauline Buchinger, nude painting sitting blue, pastel, passe-partout without frame, dimensions: 50 x 65 cm. | Pauline Buchinger, Aktbild sitzend blau, Pastell, Passepartout ohne Rahmen, Maße: 50 x 65 cm.

#138 Sergey Ignatov, Red March 2015 | Sergey Ignatov, Red March 2015
10830

Sergey Ignatov, Red March 2015, oil on canvas, dimensions: 55 x 65 cm. | Sergey Ignatov, Red March 2015, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 55 x 65 cm.

#139 Sergey Ignatov, Feeling of Autumn 2017 | Sergey Ignatov, Feeling of Autumn 2017
10150

Sergey Ignatov, Feeling of Autumn 2017, oil on canvas, dimensions: 65 x 55.5 cm. | Sergey Ignatov, Feeling of Autumn 2017, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 65 x 55,5 cm.

#140 Sergey Ignatov, Touch 2017 | Sergey Ignatov, Touch 2017
12180

Sergey Ignatov, Touch 2017, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 90 cm. | Sergey Ignatov, Touch 2017, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 90 cm.

#141 Sergey Ignatov, Pions 2018 | Sergey Ignatov, Pions 2018
20300

Sergey Ignatov, Pions 2018, oil on canvas, dimensions: 100 x 90 cm. | Sergey Ignatov, Pions 2018, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 100 x 90 cm.

#142 Alexander Bazarin (1963), Hot Chocolate | Alexander Bazarin (1963), Heisse Schokolade
6630

Alexander Bazarin (1963), Hot chocolate, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 60 cm. „The artist has the will to „think with a brush in his hand“ (Paul Cezanne), to invent new worlds and realities, uniting different worlds and cultures that do not overlap in time or space.“ He graduated from the „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Saint Petersburg. He is a member of the Alliance of Painters of Russia and his works are often shown at Russian and international exhibitions. Since 2008 he has been cooperating with leading art galleries in the USA. His works are in museums and private collections in Russia, Europe and the USA. In the painting of Alexander Bassari there is a special mystery, a magic – it enchants the viewer and slowly opens to our inner eye, freeing us from our blinders and inviting us into a parallel world, a world of poetry, feelings, harmony and light – the most important criterion in the work of the painter. | Alexander Bazarin (1963), Heisse Schokolade, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 60 cm. „Der Künstler hat den Willen, „mit dem Pinsel in der Hand zu denken“ (Paul Cezanne), neue Welten und Realitäten zu erfinden und dabei verschiedene Welten und Kulturen zu vereinen, die sich weder in Zeit noch Raum überschneiden.“ Er hat die „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Sankt Petersburg absolviert. Er ist Mitglied des Bündnisses der Maler Russlands und seine Werke werden oft bei russischen und internationalen Ausstellungen gezeigt. Seit 2008 arbeitet er mit führenden Kunstgalerien in den USA zusammen. Seine Arbeiten befinden sich in Museen und Privatsammlungen in Russland, Europa und den USA. In der Malerei von Alexander Bassari gibt es ein besonderes Geheimnis, eine Magie – sie verzaubert den Betrachter und öffnet sich langsam unserem inneren Auge, indem sie uns von unseren Scheuklappen befreit und uns in eine Parallelwelt einlädt, eine Welt der Poesie, der Gefühle, der Harmonie und des Lichts – das wichtigste Kriterium in der Arbeit des Malers.

#143 Alexander Bazarin (1963), Bird | Alexander Bazarin (1963), Vogel
6090

Alexander Bazarin (1963), bird, oil on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 82 cm. | Alexander Bazarin (1963), Vogel, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 82 cm.

#144 Armen Gasparyan (1966), Abundance | Armen Gasparyan (1966), Abundance
4740

Armen Gasparyan (1966), Abundance, oil on canvas, dimensions: 80 x 70 cm. „Art is a riddle that explains the wisdom of life, but it is impossible to guess. Its secret lies in its foundation and the eternal striving to get closer to it is the greatest pleasure and the greatest torment of the painter.“ Since 1984 he has been living and working in Saint Petersburg. He graduated from the Faculty of Fine Arts of the Russian State Pedagogical University A.I. Herzen. Armen Gasparyan’s works have been shown at annual exhibitions in Russia, Luxembourg, Switzerland and other countries, as well as in more than 20 exhibitions of his own. In Upper Austria his works were shown at the regional exhibition „Horse and Man“. His works are in private collections in Russia, Germany, the Netherlands, France, Switzerland and other countries. The motifs of ancient legends and the art of the past live on in Gasparyan’s works unflinchingly in a modern guise. The characters in his paintings are very complex and multi-layered, evoking memories of distant pasts. | Armen Gasparyan (1966), Abundance, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 70 cm. «Die Kunst ist ein Rätsel, das die Weisheit des Lebens erklärt, das man aber nicht erraten kann. Ihr Geheimnis liegt in ihrer Grundlage und das ewige Streben ihm näher zu kommen ist das größte Vergnügen und die größte Qual des Malers». Seit 1984 lebt und arbeitet er in Sankt Petersburg. Er schloss die Fakultät der bildenden Künste der Russischen staatlichen pädagogischen Universität A.I. Herzen ab. Die Werke von Armen Gasparyan wurden bei jährlichen Ausstellungen in Russland, Luxemburg, in der Schweiz und in anderen Ländern, sowie in mehr als 20 eigenen Ausstellungen gezeigt. In Oberösterreich wurden seine Werke bei der Landesausstellung „Pferd und Mensch“ gezeigt. Seine Arbeiten befinden sich in privaten Sammlungen in Russland, Deutschland, den Niederlanden, Frankreich, der Schweiz und anderen Ländern. Die Motive der alten Legenden und die Kunst der Vergangenheit leben in den Werken von Gasparyan unbeirrt in moderner Gestalt weiter. Die Personen in seinen Bildern sind sehr komplex und vielschichtig und rufen Erinnerungen an ferne Vergangenheiten hervor.

#145 Armen Gasparyan (1966), Dreaming of Journey | Armen Gasparyan (1966), Dreaming of Journey
8120

Armen Gasparyan (1966), Dreaming of Journey, oil on canvas, dimensions: 100 x 80 cm. | Armen Gasparyan (1966), Dreaming of Journey, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 100 x 80 cm.

#146 Armen Gasparyan (1966), Amazons | Armen Gasparyan (1966), Amazons
10830

Armen Gasparyan (1966), Amazons, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm. | Armen Gasparyan (1966), Amazons, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 70 cm.

#147 Igor Tcholaria, Der Tanz, 2013 | Igor Tcholaria, Der Tanz, 2013
9470

Igor Tcholaria, The Dance, 2013, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm.
„Art is a code that transforms the ordinary into the extraordinary“. He graduated „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Saint Petersburg. Tcholaria actively participates in international exhibitions, successfully cooperates with the largest galleries in Europe (Gallery „“Robinson““, Belgium; Roy Miles Gallery, London, England; Mark Peet Visser Gallery, Netherlands and others). Among other recent successes, he won an honorable international competition and painted the decorative plates of the giant cruise ship „“Queen Mary Two““. The artist turns his work to the outstanding heritage of the French Impressionists and Post-Impressionists, including the works of Pablo Picasso and Amedeo Modigliani. Tcholaria created his own style – retro perspective, combining the experience of predecessors. Besides the European traditions, his style has decorative elements of the Saint Petersburg Mukhina school combined with a bright palette of Georgian painting. Color dominates in most of his work and is the main focus of his self-expression on canvas. Igor Tcholaria’s paintings are in private collections of international stars (John Galliano, Madonna, Sir Anthony Hopkins, Gerard Depardieu, Pierre Richard, Luciano Pavarotti, Mstislav Rostropovich. Etc.) and in the collections of the Dutch company „Philips“ and South Korean company „Samsung“. | Igor Tcholaria, Der Tanz, 2013, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 70 cm.
„Die Kunst ist ein Code, der die Gewöhnlichkeit zur Außergewöhnlichkeit verwandelt“. Er absolvierte „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Sankt Petersburg. Tcholaria beteiligt sich aktiv an internationalen Ausstellungen, arbeitet erfolgreich mit den größten Galerien in Europa zusammen (Galerie „Robinson“, Belgien; Roy Miles Galerie, London, England; Mark Peet Visser Galerie, Niederlande u.a.). Neben anderen Erfolgen der letzter Zeit, gewann er einen ehrenvollen internationalen Wettbewerb und bemalte die Schmuckplatten des riesigen Kreuzfahrtschiffes „Queen Mary Two“. Der Künstler wendet sich mit seinem Schaffen dem hervorragenden Erbe der französischen Impressionisten und Post-Impressionisten zu, u.a. den Werken von Pablo Picasso und Amedeo Modigliani. Tcholaria schuf seinen eigen Stil – Retro-Perspektive, indem er die Erfahrungen der Vorgänger vereinigte. Neben den europäischen Traditionen hat sein Stil dekorative Elemente der Sankt Petersburger Muchina-Schule, die mit einer hellen Palette der georgischen Malerei kombiniert sind. Die Farbe dominiert im Großteil seines Schaffens und bildet den Schwerpunkt seiner Selbstdarstellung auf der Leinwand. Die Bilder von Igor Tcholaria befinden sich in Privatsammlungen internationaler Stars (John Galliano, Madonna, Sir Anthony Hopkins, Gerard Depardieu, Pierre Richard, Luciano Pavarotti, Mstislaw Rostropowitsch. Etc.) und in den Sammlungen der holländischen Firma „Philips“ und südkoreanischen Firma „Samsung“.

#148 Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Romance | Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Romance
6090

Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Romance, oil on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 80 cm. „The artist should be an innovator, try to acquire his own artistic language, but at the same time not turn away from tradition and with its help find his own way in art „“. Nikolai Reznichenko (born 1958). In Krasnodar he completed an artistic education. Since 1989 he lives and works in St. Petersburg. He is a member of the Association of Independent Painters. His works have been shown at more than 40 Russian and international exhibitions and several exhibitions of his own in the USA (San Francisco, Los Angeles, New York), Switzerland, Luxembourg and Austria. The paintings of the painter decorate museum and private collections in Russia, the USA, Germany, England, Austria and Italy. In his paintings N. Reznichenko opens to the viewer a world full of symbols and harmony – the realm of the beautiful woman who stands above the hustle and bustle of the earthly world and who is herself the center and soul of this world. | Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Romance, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 80 cm. „Der Künstler soll ein Erneuerer sein, versuchen seine eigene künstlerische Sprache zu erwerben, dabei sich jedoch nicht von der Tradition abwenden und mit ihrer Hilfe seinen eigenen Weg in der Kunst finden „. Nikolai Reznichenko (geb. 1958). In Krasnodar hat er eine künstlerische Ausbildung abgeschlossen. Seit 1989 lebt und arbeitet er in St. Petersburg. Er ist Mitglied der Assoziation der unabhängigen Maler. Seine Werke wurden bei mehr als 40 russischen und internationalen Ausstellungen und mehreren eigenen Ausstellungen in den USA (San Francisco, Los Angeles, New York), in der Schweiz, Luxemburg und in Österreich gezeigt.
Die Bilder des Malers schmücken museale und private Sammlungen in Russland, den USA, Deutschland, England, Österreich und Italien.
In seinen Bildern öffnet N. Reznichenko dem Betrachter eine Welt voller Symbole und Harmonie – das Reich der wunderschönen Frau, die über der Hektik der irdischen Welt steht und die selbst das Zentrum und die Seele dieser Welt ist.

#149 Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Bather | Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Bather
6770

Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Bather, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 90 cm. | Nikolay Reznichenko (1958), Bather, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 90 cm.

#150 Pavel Pokidyshev (1965), Spring | Pavel Pokidyshev (1965), Frühling
10150

Pavel Pokidyshev (1965), Spring, oil on canvas, dimensions: 80 x 85 cm. „Painting is a pause between words sounding on the canvas, which brings the presence of a mystery.“ He graduated from the I.E.Repin Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg. He is a member of the Alliance of Painters of Russia. His works are often shown at exhibitions in different countries such as Great Britain, Germany, the Netherlands, Norway or China. The painter enjoys great prestige among collectors and connoisseurs of painting and his works decorate many private collections in Russia and Europe. In Upper Austria his works were shown at the regional exhibition „Horse and Man“. In his work Pavel Pokidyshev is oriented to the aesthetics of the Russian 18th century. He is enchanted by its festive theatrical character, childlike naivety and faithfulness, purity of artistic language and spiritual wholeness. Pokidyshev does not want to copy the themes of this era. However, he is inspired by their style, paints with the techniques common at that time, showing the fragility of human existence in the eternal contradiction of mind and body. | Pavel Pokidyshev (1965), Frühling, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 85 cm.„Die Malerei ist eine auf der Leinwand tönende Pause zwischen Wörtern, die die Anwesenheit eines Geheimnisses mit sich bringt.“ Er hat die I.E.Repin Kunstakademie in St. Petersburg abgeschlossen. Er ist Mitglied des Bündnisses der Maler Russlands. Seine Werke werden oft bei Ausstellungen in verschieden Ländern wie Großbritannien, Deutschland, den Niederlanden, Norwegen oder China gezeigt. Der Maler genießt großes Ansehen unter den Sammlern und Kennern der Malerei und seine Arbeiten schmücken viele Privatsammlungen in Russland und Europa. In Oberösterreich wurden seine Werke bei der Landesausstellung „Pferd und Mensch“ gezeigt. In seinem Schaffen orientiert sich Pavel Pokidyshev an der Ästhetik des russischen 18. Jahrhunderts. Er ist verzaubert von ihrem festlichen theatralischen Charakter, der kindlichen Naivität und der Treuherzigkeit, der Reinheit der künstlerischen Sprache und der geistigen Ganzheit. Pokidyshev will nicht die Themen dieser Epoche kopieren. Er lässt sich jedoch von ihrem Stil inspirieren, malt mit den damals üblichen Techniken und zeigt so die Zerbrechlichkeit des menschlichen Daseins im ewigen Widerspruch des Geistes und Körpers.

#151 Valery Yakivets, A silent prayer, 2005 | Valery Yakivets, Ein leises Gebet, 2005
1760

Valery Yakivets, A silent prayer, 2005, oil on canvas, dimensions: 53 x 43 cm. „My art is my theater. And it’s really good when this theater has spectators.“ The artist Valery Yakivets mastered a special culture of writing style. He managed to master such complicated coloristic tasks as connection of violet and lemon yellow, green and orange colors. Filigree compositions of colors, scales, areas and structures are considered his peculiar dramaturgical method. Even as a student he was interested in abstract art. But despite the abstractness of his works, the artist was not alienated from life. „I take all subjects from real life, but express myself in the language of art.“ – Valery Yakivets explained. The artist’s works have no artistic indeterminacy. They pass the way of designs and keep the balance of rational and emotional components. The unspoken of Valery Yakivets‘ creation probably represents his dramaturgical points of thoughts, with which the artist suggests the spectator to join the creative process. The completeness and thought intensity of his works approaches an aphorism, with the author masterfully elaborating the outer form. A complicated coloristic compositional harmony is developed on each canvas, for which real objects and emotional witnessing of their painterly qualities serve as source material. | Valery Yakivets, Ein leises Gebet, 2005, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 53 x 43 cm. „Meine Kunst ist mein Theater. Und das ist echt gut, wenn dieses Theater Zuschauer hat.“ Der Künstler Valery Yakivets beherrschte eine besondere Kultur des Schriftstils. Es ist ihm gelungen solche komplizierte koloristische Aufgaben zu bewältigen, wie Verbindung der violetten und zitronengelben, der grünen und orangen Farben. Filigrane Kompositionen von Farben, Maßstäben, Flächen und Strukturen gelten als seine eigenartige dramaturgische Methode. Schon als Student interessierte er sich für abstrakte Kunst. Aber trotz der Abstraktheit seiner Werke war der Künstler nicht lebensfremd. „Ich nehme alle Sujets aus dem realen Leben, äußere mich aber in der Kunstsprache.“ – erklärte Valery Yakivets. Die Werke des Künstlers haben keine künstlerische Unbestimmtheit. Sie bestehen den Weg der Entwürfe und halten das Gleichgewicht der rationellen und emotionellen Komponenten.
Das Unausgesprochene des Schaffens von Valery Yakivets stellt wahrscheinlich seine dramaturgischen Gedankenpunkte dar, womit der Künstler dem Zuschauer vorschlägt, sich dem schöpferischen Prozess anzuschließen. Die Vollständigkeit und Gedankenintensität seiner Werke nähert sich einem Aphorismus, wobei der Autor meisterhaft die äußere Form ausfeilt. Auf jeder Leinwand ist eine komplizierte koloristische Kompositionsharmonie entwickelt, wofür reale Objekte und emotionelles Miterleben von ihren malerischen Eigenschaften als Ausgangsmaterial dienen.

#152 Valery Yakivets, Formula 1, 2001 | Valery Yakivets, Formula 1, 2001
3380

Valery Yakivets, Formula 1, 2001, oil on canvas, dimensions: 65 x 60 cm. | Valery Yakivets, Formula 1, 2001, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 65 x 60 cm

#153 Valery Yakivets, Fish Lake, 2008 | Valery Yakivets, Fish Lake, 2008
3920

Valery Yakivets, Fish Lake, 2008, oil on canvas, dimensions: 52 x 64 cm. | Valery Yakivets, Fish Lake, 2008, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 52 x 64 cm.

#154 Valery Yakivets, Flight of the Bumblebee 2005 | Valery Yakivets, Hummelflug, 2005
2570

Valery Yakivets, Flight of bumblebees, 2005, oil on canvas, dimensions: 65 x 60 cm. | Valery Yakivets, Hummelflug, 2005, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 65 x 60 cm.

#155 Valery Yakivets, Impulse 2003 | Valery Yakivets, Impuls, 2003
6630

Valery Yakivets, Impulse 2003, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 90 cm. | Valery Yakivets, Impuls 2003, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 90 cm.

#156 Valey Yakivets, Dead 2007 | Valey Yakivets, Totem, 2007
6630

Valery Yakivets, Totem 2007, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 90 cm. | Valery Yakivets, Totem 2007, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 90 cm.

#157 Victor Anufriev (1958), Tenderness | Victor Anufriev (1958), Tenderness
8120

Victor Anufriev (1958), Tenderness, oil on canvas, dimensions: 100 x 80 cm. „Painting allows the painter to communicate with the world and gives him the opportunity to express his thoughts and feelings. It is always an attempt to express his own personality.“ He is a graduate of the „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Saint Petersburg. Anufriev is a member of the Alliance of Painters of Russia. His works are shown every year at international exhibitions and art competitions. On the side he works as a teacher. Besides, more than 50 own exhibitions have been devoted to his paintings in famous museums in Europe, North and South America and China. Today his works are in museums and private collections in Austria, Germany, Russia, France, the Netherlands, Poland, Finland, Ecuador, Japan and the USA. Victor Anufriev’s style is a harmonious blend of the art traditions of the cultures of antiquity (Egypt, Greece, Byzantium) and contemporary art trends. The women in the painter’s works are artistic reflections on the destiny of mankind, its past, present and future, which the viewer perceives as messages from distant civilizations. | Victor Anufriev (1958), Tenderness, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 100 x 80 cm. „Die Malerei ermöglicht es dem Maler mit der Welt zu kommunizieren und gibt ihm die Möglichkeit seine Gedanken und Gefühle zu äußern. Sie ist immer ein Versuch seine eigene Persönlichkeit auszudrücken.“ Er ist Absolvent der „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design” in Sankt Petersburg. Anufriev ist Mitglied des Bündnisses der Maler Russlands. Seine Werke werden jedes Jahr bei internationalen Ausstellungen und Kunstwettbewerben gezeigt. Nebenbei arbeitet er als Lehrer.
Außerdem wurden seinen Bildern mehr als 50 eigene Ausstellungen in bekannten Museen in Europa, Nord- und Südamerika und China gewidmet. Seine Werke befinden sich heute in Museen und Privatsammlungen in Österreich, Deutschland, Russland, Frankreich, den Niederlanden, Polen, Finnland, Ecuador, Japan und den USA. Victor Anufriev’s Stil ist eine harmonische Mischung der Kunsttraditionen der Kulturen des Altertums (Ägypten, Griechenland, Byzanz) und zeitgenössischen Kunstströmungen. Die Frauen in den Werken des Malers sind künstlerische Überlegungen über das Schicksal der Menschheit, dessen Vergangenheit, Gegenwart und Zukunft, die der Betrachter als Botschaften von fernen Zivilisationen wahrnimmt.

#158 Victor Anufriev (1958), Mädchen mit Vogel | Victor Anufriev (1958), Girl with bird
5420

Victor Anufriev (1958), Girl with bird, oil on canvas, dimensions: 80 x 60 cm. | Victor Anufriev (1958), Girl with bird, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 60 cm.

#159 Victor Anufriev (1958), Sun Glint | Victor Anufriev (1958), Sun Glint,
6770

Victor Anufriev (1958), Sun Glint, oil on canvas, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm. | Victor Anufriev (1958), Sun Glint, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 90 x 70 cm.

#160 Vladimir Mishin, Alona | Vladimir Mishin, Alona
1220

Vladimir Mishin, Alona, pastel, Sangina, framed with glass, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm. These are my dreams, the dreams of the human soul – often forgotten and overlooked in the chaos of our hard times“. The color is a vibrating plasma,“ says the painter, „it should be considered in all the richness of tonal transparency. The color is not a dye, but the materialized stream of light. It should be admired, its living vibrations felt, and not squeezed in the fist to the limit.“ He graduated from the „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Saint Petersburg. He is considered one of the best draftsmen in the world, his works hang in many art museums and private collections in Russia, Great Britain, Germany, Israel, Sweden and USA. He also works with panel painting, sculpture and graphics. Vladimir Mishin is a complicated painter, about whom it is impossible to judge unequivocally, because he is constantly changing and always presents himself differently. Monumentalist by profession and experimenter by nature, he is able to express himself in any material, surprising each time with the professionalism of his artistic experiment. The accentuated eroticism of many drawings is a kind of intrigue. It teases the viewer with the paradoxical union of a free pose and a bold gesture with an emotional and psychological restraint of the exposed models. For the author, the female body is the ideal embodied harmony of „bisexuality“, the interaction of masculine and feminine features, of male and female forms…. The sculpture of the female body is conceived as a realized interpenetration of the eternal forces – the male and female energy, the Daoist „yin-yang“. | Vladimir Mishin, Alona, Pastell, Sangina, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 90 x 70 cm. „Das sind meine Träume, die Träume der menschlichen Seele – oft vergessen und übersehen im Chaos unserer schweren Zeiten“.
„Die Farbe ist ein vibrierendes Plasma“, sagt der Maler, „sie sollte im ganzen Reichtum der tonalen Transparenz betrachtet werden. Die Farbe ist kein Farbstoff, sondern der materialisierte Lichtstrom. Man sollte ihn bewundern, seine lebendigen Vibrationen fühlen und ihn nicht in der Faust bis an die Grenze zusammenpressen“. Er hat die „Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design“ in Sankt Petersburg absolviert. Er gilt als einer der besten Zeichner der Welt, seine Werke hängen in vielen Kunstmuseen und private Sammlungen in Rußland, Großbritannien, Deutschland, Israel, Schweden und USA. Er arbeitet auch mit Tafelmalerei, Bildhauerei und Grafik. Vladimir Mischin ist ein komplizierter Maler, über den sich nicht eindeutig urteilen lässt, weil er sich ständig verändert und sich immer verschieden präsentiert. Monumentalist von Beruf und Experimentator von Natur aus, vermag er sich in jedem beliebigen Material zu äußern und überrascht dabei jedes Mal mit der Professionalität seines künstlerischen Experiments. Die betonte Erotik vieler Zeichnungen ist eine Art von Intrige. Sie neckt den Betrachter mit der paradoxen Vereinigung einer freien Pose und einer kühnen Geste mit einer emotionalen und psychologischen Zurückhaltung der entblößten Modelle. Für den Autor ist der weibliche Körper die ideal verkörperte Harmonie der „Bisexualität“, der Wechselwirkung von männlichen und weiblichen Zügen, von männlichen und weiblichen Formen… Die Plastik des weiblichen Körpers wird als eine verwirklichte gegenseitige Durchdringung der ewigen Kräfte – der männlichen und der weiblichen Energie, der daoistischen „Yin–Yang“ aufgefasst.

#161 Vladimir Mishin, Kristina | Vladimir Mishin, Kristina
2440

Vladimir Mishin, Kristina, pastel, Sangina, framed with glass, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm. | Vladimir Mishin, Kristina, Pastell, Sangina, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 90 x 70 cm.

#162 Vladimir Mishin, Ola | Vladimir Mishin, Ola
1150

Vladimir Mishin, Ola, pastel, Sangina, framed with glass, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm. | Vladimir Mishin,Ola, Pastell, Sangina, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 90 x 70 cm.

#163 Vladimir Mishin, Dina | Vladimir Mishin, Dina
3390

Vladimir Mishin, Dina, pastel, Sangina, framed with glass, dimensions: 90 x 70 cm. | Vladimir Mishin, Dina, Pastell, Sangina, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 90 x 70 cm.

#164 Vladimir Mishin, Nude 2007 | Vladimir Mishin, Aktbild 2007
3390

Vladimir Mishin, Nude 2007, pastel, sangina, framed with glass, dimensions: 100 x 70 cm. | Vladimir Mishin, Aktbild 2007, Pastell, Sangina, gerahmt mit Glas, Maße: 100 x 70 cm.

#165 Vladimir Mishin, Madonna with Child 2006 | Vladimir Mishin, Madonna mit Kind 2006
6770

Vladimir Mishin, Madonna with Child 2006, oil on canvas, dimensions: 80 x 60 cm. | Vladimir Mishin, Madonna mit Kind 2006, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 60 cm

#166 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Master 2007 | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Master 2007
6090

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Master 2007, mixed media, dimensions: 60 x 60 cm. Nature and folk traditions in this area have their own flavor and aroma. In 1981 Chernilevsky graduated from the University of Arts and he began his search for a path in art. Soon the young artist took part in the First International Art Biennale in Ukraine and was presented at the Art Gallery in Toronto. In the early 90s, he was invited to exhibit his works in the Principality of Liechtenstein, where he received a Grand Prix and an offer to work in a large art studio for a couple of months. The works that he created in Liechtenstein were shown at several exhibitions and then acquired into the collection of the Principality. The artist is already gaining fame at this time. Now the artist’s works can be seen in museums in Russia, in private collections in Austria, Sweden, Liechtenstein, Great Britain, Germany, the USA and Canada. The picturesque style of Chernilevsky does not fit into the usual framework. In the master’s practically non-objective suites, there is always a tangible sense of life. The artist has a very subtle symbolic and abstract way of thinking. Its forms lose their density, turning into a solid space and retaining their bright color contours. After a long search, the artist found his clear path: material and spiritual, objective and abstract, in which the balance of clear and unclear in his painting arises and disappears, creating a sense of completeness and harmony in this vibration. The artist’s paintings fit into the modern interior in an amazing way, becoming an integral part of it, a wonderful chord of harmony between the interior and space. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Master 2007, Mischtechnik, Maße: 60 x 60 cm. „Die Natur und die volkstümlichen Traditionen in dieser Gegend haben ihren eigenen Geschmack und ihr eigenes Aroma.“ 1981 schloss Chernilevsky sein Studium an der Universität der Künste ab und machte sich auf die Suche nach einem Weg in der Kunst. Schon bald nahm der junge Künstler an der ersten internationalen Kunstbiennale in der Ukraine teil und wurde in der Art Gallery in Toronto ausgestellt. Anfang der 90er Jahre wurde er eingeladen, seine Werke im Fürstentum Liechtenstein auszustellen, wo er einen Grand Prix und das Angebot erhielt, einige Monate lang in einem großen Kunstatelier zu arbeiten. Die Werke, die er in Liechtenstein schuf, wurden auf mehreren Ausstellungen gezeigt und anschließend in die Sammlung des Fürstentums erworben. Der Künstler erlangt bereits zu dieser Zeit Berühmtheit. Heute sind die Werke des Künstlers in Museen in Russland, in Privatsammlungen in Österreich, Schweden, Liechtenstein, Großbritannien, Deutschland, den USA und Kanada zu sehen. Der malerische Stil von Tschernilewski passt nicht in den üblichen Rahmen. In den praktisch ungegenständlichen Suiten des Meisters ist immer ein Gefühl des Lebens spürbar. Der Künstler hat eine sehr subtile symbolische und abstrakte Denkweise. Seine Formen verlieren ihre Dichte, verwandeln sich in einen festen Raum und behalten ihre leuchtenden Farbkonturen bei. Nach einer langen Suche hat der Künstler seinen klaren Weg gefunden: materiell und spirituell, objektiv und abstrakt, in dem das Gleichgewicht von klar und unklar in seiner Malerei entsteht und verschwindet, wodurch ein Gefühl von Vollständigkeit und Harmonie in dieser Schwingung entsteht. Die Gemälde des Künstlers fügen sich auf erstaunliche Weise in das moderne Interieur ein und werden zu einem integralen Bestandteil desselben, ein wunderbarer Akkord der Harmonie zwischen dem Interieur und dem Raum.

#167 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Composition T 2020 | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Composition T 2020
7850

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Composition T 2007, mixed technique on canvas, dimensions: 110 x 70 cm. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Composition T 2007, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, Maße: 110 x 70 cm.

#168 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Step on the Snow 2006 | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Step on the Snow 2006,
1760

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Step on the snow, mixed technique on canvas, dimensions: 45 x 63 cm. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Step on the snow, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, Maße: 45 x 63 cm.

#169 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Ballet Shoes 2007 | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Ballet Shoes 2007
4060

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Ballet Shoes 2007, mixed technique on canvas,, dimensions: 60 x 76 cm. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Ballet Shoes 2007, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand,, Maße: 60 x 76 cm.

#170 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Shoes 2008 | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Shoes 2008
4740

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Shoes 2008, mixed technique on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 76 cm. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Shoes 2008, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 76 cm.

#171 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Bag Near the Wall 2008 | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Bag Near the Wall 2008
6770

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Bag near the wall, mixed technique on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 76 cm. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Bag near the wall, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 76 cm.

#172 Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Bag and Armchair | Victor Chernilesvky (1958), Bag and Armchair
8799

Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Bag and armchair, mixed technique on canvas, dimensions: 110 x 72 cm. | Victor Chernislesvky (1958), Bag and armchair, Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, Maße: 110 x 72 cm.

#174 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina
1760

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina, oil on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 40 cm. „The meaning of creation lies in self-expression. I do not know who I am, so that I can surprise myself once.“ Andrey Smirnov (b. 1960), graduated from the State Academic I. E. Repin – Institute of Painting, Sculpture and Architecture in Saint Petersburg.He is a member of the Alliance of Painters of Russia. His works are shown at the annual exhibition of the Alliance of painters in Saint Petersburg and numerous international art projects. His exhibitions are held in the leading art galleries of the world in Моskau, St. Petersburg, London, Paris, Lyon, Hamburg and Shanghai. The painter’s works are in private collections in Russia, England and other countries. The main theme of his work is women. He draws his inspiration from her timeless and otherworldly beauty. Her features can be glimpsed in each of the artist’s works: she constantly changes her shape and swaps her masks, always reinventing herself, yet remaining herself – sly, charming, delicate and mysterious. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 40 cm. „Der Sinn des Schaffens liegt im Selbstausdruck. Ich weiß nicht, wer ich bin, damit ich mich einmal selbst überraschen kann.“ Andrey Smirnov (geb. 1960), hat das Staatliche Akademische I. E. Repin – Institut für Malerei, Skulptur und Architektur in Sankt Petersburg beendet.Er ist Mitglied des Bündnisses der Maler Russlands. Seine Werke werden bei der jährlichen Ausstellung des Bündnisses der Maler in Sankt Petersburg und zahlreichen internationalen Kunstprojekten gezeigt. Seine Ausstellungen finden in den führenden Kunstgalerien der Welt statt in Моskau, St. Petersburg, London, Paris, Lyon, Hamburg und Shanghai. Die Arbeiten des Malers befinden sich in privaten Sammlungen in Russland, England und in anderen Ländern. Das Hauptthema seines Schaffens ist die Frau. Seine Inspiration bezieht er aus ihrer zeitlosen und überirdischen Schönheit. Ihre Merkmale lassen sich in jedem Werk des Künstlers erahnen: sie wechselt ständig ihre Gestalt und tauscht ihre Masken, erfindet sich stets neu und bleibt dabei doch sie selbst – schlau, reizend, zart und geheimnisvoll.

#175 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina
2030

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina, oil on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 40 cm. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ballerina, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 40 cm.

#176 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Italien Noon | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Italien Noon
3390

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Italian Noon, oil on canvas, dimensions: 70 x 50 cm. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Italian Noon, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 70 x 50 cm.

#177 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Green Socks | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Green Socks
3799

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Green Socks, oil on canvas, dimensions: 70 x 50 cm. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Green Socks, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 70 x 50 cm.

#178 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Cocktail | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Cocktail
6090

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Cocktail, oil on canvas, dimensions: 80 x 60 cm. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960),Cocktail, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 80 x 60 cm.

#179 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Life Style | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Life Style
6090

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Life Style, oil on canvas, dimensions: 50 x 80 cm. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960),Life Style, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 50 x 80 cm.

#180 Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ruby | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ruby
6499

Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ruby, oil on canvas, dimensions: 60 x 70 cm. | Andrai Smirnoff (1960), Ruby, Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 60 x 70 cm.

#1 Baroque Showcase | Barock Vitrinenschrank
2455

Baroque showcase, oak, beautiful grain, with 2 drawers and 2 glass shelves, provenance: From the estate of the collection of the diplomat Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923–2007), dimensions: height 188 cm, width 104 cm, depth 48 cm. | Barock Vitrinenschrank, Eiche, schöne Maserung, mit 2 Schubladen und 2 Einlegeglasböden, Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass der Sammlung des Diplomaten Dr. Rudolf Majlat (1923–2007), Maße: Höhe 188 cm, Breite 104 cm, Tiefe 48 cm.

#2 Biedermeier Dresser | Biedermeier Kommode
2046

Biedermeier dresser, petite dressing table, mahogany, with 4 small drawers and 1 large drawer, dimensions: height 130 cm, width 82 cm, depth 39 cm. | Biedermeier Kommode, zierliche Schminkkommode, Mahagoni, mit 4 kleinen Schubladen und 1 großen Schublade, Maße: Höhe 130 cm, Breite 82 cm, Tiefe 39 cm.

#3 Ladies Secretary Art Nouveau | Damensekretär Jugendstil
2455

Ladies secretary Art Nouveau, Art Nouveau table that, when opened, is an exceptionally beautiful ladies secretary, green insert plate, letter tray, 2 delicate ink vessels and 1 lockable drawer, the foldable side parts have leather inlays, beech wood, stained mahogany, good condition, inside on the desk pad small traces of use, dimensions: height 75 cm, width 100 cm (opened), 50 cm (closed), depth 54.5 cm. | Damensekretär Jugendstil, Jugendstil Tischchen, das aufgeklappt ein außergewöhnlich schöner Damensekretär ist, grüne Einlegeplatte, Briefablagefach, 2 zierliche Tintengefäße und 1 abschließbare Schublade, die klappbaren Seitenteile haben Ledereinlagen, Buchenholz, Mahagoni gebeizt, guter Zustand, innen auf der Schreibtischauflage geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Maße: Höhe 75 cm, Breite 100 cm (aufgeklappt), 50 cm (geschlossen), Tiefe 54,5 cm.

#5 2 Chinese Chairs | 2 chinesische Stühle
273

2 Chinese chairs, with braiding, on one chair the braiding was renewed, on the 2nd chair the braiding is defective, dimensions: height 106, width 54 cm, seat height 44.5 cm. | 2 chinesische Stühle, mit Flechtung, an einem Stuhl wurde die Flechtung erneuert, bei dem 2. Stuhl ist die Flechtung defekt, Maße: Höhe 106 cm, Breite 54 cm, Sitzhöhe 44,5 cm.

#6 Bonheur Du Jour, Ebony Veneered, France, Late 18th C. | Bonheur Du Jour, Ebenholz furniert, Frankreich, spätes 18. Jh.
5456

Bonheur Du Jour, ebony veneered, France, late 18th c., ebony and mahogany veneered, brass, bronze, mother-of-pearl, ivory, leather, transverse rectangular outline, conical, tapered legs in tiered brass shoes, the frame with 1 wide drawer and 2 pull-out shelves on the narrow sides, foldable writing desk, attachment with 2-door front as well as 3 drawers embedded underneath, inside divided by 2 shelves, top plate partially surrounded by a gallery, the body is structured by correspondingly running bands and panels, floral decorated fittings, the front is contrasted with 2 circular brass plaques, on which there are 2 elaborate inlays with maritime allegories, the desk with green leather cover, good condition, consistent with age, dimensions: height 138.5 cm, width 89.6 cm, depth 42/61.3 cm, this item can only be delivered to an address within the EU. | Bonheur Du Jour, Ebenholz furniert, Frankreich, spätes 18. Jh., Ebenholz und Mahagoni furniert, Messing, Bronze, Perlmutt, Elfenbein, Leder, querrechteckiger Grundriss, konisch, verjüngte Beine in getreppten Messingschuhen, die Zarge mit 1 breitangelegten Schublade sowie 2 ausziehbaren Ablagen an den Schmalseiten, klappbares Schreibpult, Aufsatz mit 2-türiger Front sowie 3 darunter eingelassenen Schüben, innen gegliedert durch 2 Einlegeböden, Deckplatte partiell von einer Galerie umlaufen, Korpus gegliedert durch entsprechend verlaufende Bänder und Füllungsfelder, floral verzierte Beschläge, die Front abgesetzt mit 2 kreisrunden Messingplaketten, darauf 2 aufwendige Einlegearbeiten mit maritimen Allegorien, das Schreibpult mit grünem Lederbezug, guter, altersgemäßer Zustand, Maße: Höhe 138,5 cm, Breite 89,6 cm, Tiefe 42/61,3 cm.

#7 English Desk, Around 1920 | Englischer Schreibtisch, um 1920
818

English desk, around 1920, leather inlay, punched gold embossing, in good condition, dimensions: height 77 cm, width 116 cm, length 153 cm. | Englischer Schreibtisch, um 1920, Ledereinlage, gepunzte Goldprägung, in gutem Zustand, Maße: Höhe 77 cm, Breite 116 cm, Länge 153 cm.

#8 Art Nouveau Glass Display Cabinet, Early 20th C. | Jugendstil Glasvitrine, frühes 20. Jh.
2728

Art Nouveau glass display cabinet, early 20th c., faceted glass cut, locks and fittings perfectly restored, dimensions: height 170 cm, width 103.5 cm, depth 46 cm. | Jugendstil Glasvitrine, frühes 20. Jh., Gläser facettiert geschliffen, Schlösser und Beschläge perfekt restauriert, Maße: Höhe 170 cm, Breite 103,5 cm, Tiefe 46 cm.

#9 Luciano Campanini for Cama, "Propeller Table" | Luciano Campanini für Cama, "Propellertisch"
2728

Luciano Campanini for Cama, „Propeller table,“ adjustable designer propeller dining or coffee table, Italy, 1973, chrome plated steel and smoked glass, the height of the table can be adjusted by simply rotating the steel legs and fixing them through the locks inside the ball, dimensions: height 48 cm, 70 cm, diameter 110 cm. | Luciano Campanini für Cama, „Propellertisch“, verstellbarer Designer Propeller Ess- oder Couchtisch, 1973, Italien, verchromter Stahl und Rauchglas, die Höhe des Tisches kann durch einfaches Drehen der Stahlbeine und Befestigen durch die Schlösser in der Kugel eingestellt werden, Maße: Höhe 48 bzw. 70 cm, Durchmesser 110 cm.

#10 Osvaldo Borsani, "Designer Table" | Osvaldo Borsani, "Designer Tisch"
6138

Osvaldo Borsani, „Designer table,“ Borsani (1911–1985) was born in Varedo, Italy, he studied fine arts at the Accademia di Brera in Milan and architecture at the Politecnico di Milano and graduated 1936, during his studies, Borsani participated in the presentation of his Casa Minima project at the fifth Milan Triennale and won a silver medal, „Designer table with marble plate 1954,“ dimensions: height 77.5 cm, diameter plate 119 cm. | Osvaldo Borsani, „Designer Tisch“, Borsani (1911–1985) wurde in Varedo, Italien, geboren, Studium der Bildenden Kunst an der Accademia di Brera in Mailand und Architektur an der Politecnico di Milano (Abschluss 1936), Teilnahme an der fünften Mailänder Triennale mit der Präsentation seines Casa Minima Projektes und Gewinn einer Silbermedaille, „Designer Tisch mit Marmor Platte 1954“, Maße: Höhe 77,5 cm, Durchmesser Platte: 119 cm.

#11 Viennese Bench, 1910/15 | Wiener Sitzbank, um 1910/15
1910

Viennese bench, 1910/15, brand J.J.Kohn, a former Thonet partner, the design goes back to Josef Hoffmann. | Wiener Sitzbank, um 1910/15, Marke J.J.Kohn, ein ehemaliger Thonet Partner, der Entwurf geht auf Josef Hoffmann zurück.

#12 Dining Table with Extendable Top | Esstisch mit ausziehbarer Platte
819